Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 25th January 2019
This Friday finals day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 26th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 11:30 | 1 | B U17 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
J | 11:34 | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 11:38 | 2 | G U17 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 13:58 | 7 | B U15 2X | Race: B | ||||||||
U | 14:02 | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 14:06 | 8 | G U15 4X+ | Race: C | ||||||||
W | 14:10 | Race: B | ||||||||||
X | 14:14 | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 14:26 | 10 | B U18 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 14:30 | 57 | M Prm 4‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 14:34 | 60 | W Prm 4‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 15:27 | 13 | G U18 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 15:31 | 14 | B U16 4X+ | Race: B | ||||||||
O | 15:35 | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 16:19 | 16 | G U16 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
A | 16:23 | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 16:35 | 20 | B U17 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 17:07 | 21 | G U17 4X+ | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 17:51 | 85 | W Prm 4X‑ | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
X | 87 | M Prm 4X‑ | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 18:03 | 24 | G U15 4+ | Race: A |
Sunday, 27th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 08:48 | 22 | B U15 8X+ | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 08:52 | 26 | B U18 4X+ | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 08:56 | 28 | G U18 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 09:00 | 30 | B U16 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 09:28 | 33 | G U16 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 09:32 | 34 | B U17 2X | Race: B | ||||||||
X | 09:36 | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 10:04 | 35 | G U17 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
F | 10:08 | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 10:12 | 31 | W Int 4X+ | Race: B | ||||||||
H | 10:16 | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 10:20 | 38 | G U15 8X+ | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 10:40 | 39 | B U15 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 10:44 | 40 | B U18 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 10:48 | 43 | G U18 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 10:56 | 42 | M Int 4X+ | Race: B | ||||||||
S | 11:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 11:08 | 45 | G U16 4X+ | Race: B | ||||||||
W | 11:12 | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 11:16 | 47 | B U16 2X | Race: C | ||||||||
Y | 11:20 | Race: B | ||||||||||
Z | 11:24 | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 11:28 | 50 | G U18 1X | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 11:32 | 51 | B U18 1X | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 11:56 | 54 | M Int 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 12:04 | 53 | G U15 2X | Race: B | ||||||||
K | 12:08 | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 12:12 | 58 | B U15 4X+ | Race: B | ||||||||
M | 12:16 | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 12:20 | 59 | G U17 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
12:24 | 101 | Opn 1X (P) | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 13:07 | 70 | W Int 8X+ | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 13:11 | 61 | B U17 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 13:15 | 66 | G U16 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 13:19 | 74 | B U18 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 13:47 | 69 | B U16 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 13:51 | 71 | G U18 4X+ | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 13:55 | 75 | G U15 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 14:15 | 82 | W Int 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 14:19 | 83 | M Int 8X+ | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 14:23 | 79 | B U15 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 14:27 | 84 | G U16 2X | Race: C | ||||||||
S | 14:31 | Race: B | ||||||||||
T | 14:35 | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 14:39 | 88 | G U17 2X | Race: B | ||||||||
V | 14:43 | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 15:03 | 89 | B U17 4X+ | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 15:07 | 91 | M Int 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 15:11 | 94 | B U16 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
D | 15:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 15:19 | 97 | G U18 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 15:23 | 98 | B U18 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 16:15 | 37 | M Prm 1X | Race: C | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
W | 16:52 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: D | ||||||||
W | 16:56 | Race: C | ||||||||||
P | 18:10 | 99 | M U19 4+ | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Monday, 28th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:55 | 3 | W Int 2X | Race: B | ||||||||
B | 08:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 08:05 | 4 | M Nov 2X | Race: B | ||||||||
D | 08:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 08:20 | 5 | M Snr 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 08:25 | 6 | W Nov 2X | Race: B | ||||||||
G | 08:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 08:40 | 9 | M Clb 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 08:50 | 11 | W Clb 4X‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 09:00 | 12 | W Int 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 09:05 | 15 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: B | ||||||||
L | 09:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 09:20 | 17 | M Snr 1X | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 09:25 | 15 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: C | ||||||||
O | 09:30 | 18 | W Prm 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 09:35 | 19 | M Prm 2‑ | Race: B | ||||||||
Q | 09:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||
09:45 | 18 | W Prm 2‑ | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 09:50 | 23 | M Clb 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 10:00 | 25 | W Clb 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 10:10 | 27 | W Snr 1X | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 10:15 | 29 | M Int 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
V | 10:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 10:25 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: B | ||||||||
X | 10:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 10:35 | 36 | W Prm 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
Z | 10:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 10:45 | 37 | M Prm 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
B | 10:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 11:00 | 41 | M Nov 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 11:10 | 44 | W Snr 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 11:20 | 46 | M Clb 4X‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 11:30 | 48 | W Nov 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 11:35 | 49 | W Clb 2X | Race: B | ||||||||
H | 11:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 11:45 | 52 | W Int 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
J | 11:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 12:00 | 55 | W Snr 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 12:10 | 56 | M Snr 4‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 12:20 | 62 | M Nov 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 12:30 | 63 | W U20 Prm 1X | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 12:35 | 64 | M U20 Prm 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
P | 12:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 12:50 | 65 | M Clb 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 13:00 | 67 | W Clb 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 13:05 | 68 | W Nov 4+ | Race: B | ||||||||
T | 13:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 13:20 | 72 | W Snr 4‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 13:30 | 73 | M Snr 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 13:35 | 76 | M Prm 2X | Race: B | ||||||||
X | 13:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 13:45 | 77 | M Int 2X | Race: B | ||||||||
Z | 13:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 14:00 | 78 | W Prm 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 14:05 | 80 | M Clb 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
C | 14:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 14:15 | 81 | W Clb 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
E | 14:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 14:30 | 86 | W Snr 4X‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 14:40 | 90 | M Snr 4X‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 14:50 | 92 | M Clb 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 15:00 | 93 | W Clb 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 15:10 | 95 | W Snr 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 15:20 | 96 | M Snr 8+ | Race: A |
Social