Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 25th January 2019
Race 3 (C) @ 09:38: Event 1, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
|
Race 5 (E) @ 09:46: Event 1, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
Race 6 (F) @ 09:50: Event 2, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
|
Race 7 (G) @ 09:54: Event 2, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
|
Race 11 (K) @ 10:10: Event 7, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
|
Race 14 (N) @ 10:22: Event 8, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
|
Race 16 (P) @ 10:30: Event 8, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#33
AKLC
|
Race 18 (R) @ 10:38: Event 8, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
|
Race 19 (S) @ 10:42: Event 8, Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
|
Race 27 (A) @ 11:14: Event 14, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
|
Race 32 (F) @ 11:34: Event 16, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
|
Race 34 (H) @ 11:42: Event 21, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
|
Race 35 (I) @ 11:46: Event 21, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
|
Race 39 (M) @ 12:02: Event 24, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
|
Race 40 (N) @ 12:06: Event 24, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#52
AKLC
|
Race 41 (O) @ 12:10: Event 24, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#33
AKLC
|
Race 44 (R) @ 12:22: Event 30, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#52
AKLC
|
Race 45 (S) @ 12:26: Event 30, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#53
AKLC
|
Race 46 (T) @ 12:30: Event 30, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
|
Race 48 (V) @ 12:38: Event 33, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Charlie Barclay (stroke), Gretta Wiseman, Natalie Kirke, Emily Kippenberger, Charlotte Brown, Ella Ross, Phoebe Glynn, Serena Bhindi + Lauren Williams (cox)
|
Race 60 (H) @ 13:26: Event 38, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Ava Phillimore (stroke), Jasmine Ireland, Rosa Marshall, Maddie Kirke, Natalie Spillane, Eva Colyer, Lucy Pettit, Poppy Pett + Sophie Ryan (cox)
|
Race 67 (O) @ 13:54: Event 45, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
|
Race 68 (P) @ 13:58: Event 45, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Kate Baddeley (stroke), Sophie Ireland, Georgia Richardson, Josephine Hernon + Lauren Williams (cox)
|
Race 73 (U) @ 14:18: Event 47, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
|
Race 74 (V) @ 14:22: Event 47, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#52
AKLC
|
Race 79 (A) @ 14:42: Event 51, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
|
Race 80 (B) @ 14:46: Event 51, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
Race 83 (E) @ 14:58: Event 53, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
|
Race 84 (F) @ 15:02: Event 53, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
|
Race 93 (O) @ 15:38: Event 59, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Charlotte Lobb (stroke), Kellie Hageman, Brooke Vincent, Emma Penney, Tori Jones, Lily Hitchcock, Lucy Church, Hannah Mercer + Fanni Meron (cox)
|
Race 96 (R) @ 15:50: Event 66, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
|
Race 98 (T) @ 15:58: Event 66, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
|
Race 102 (X) @ 16:14: Event 71, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
|
Race 104 (Z) @ 16:22: Event 74, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
|
Race 106 (B) @ 16:30: Event 75, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Serena Bhindi (stroke), Ava Phillimore, Phoebe Glynn, Rosa Marshall, Harriet Law, Lucy Pettit, Clementine Dryden, Marina Farac + Fanni Meron (cox)
|
Race 107 (C) @ 16:34: Event 75, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
Olivia Hardie (stroke), Zambia Neely, Scarlett Snelling, Emily Cooper-Davies, Charlotte Brady, Caitlin Tam, Poppy Pett, Natalie Spillane + Phoebe O'Neill (cox)
|
Race 108 (D) @ 16:38: Event 79, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
|
Race 112 (H) @ 16:54: Event 84, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Race 114 (J) @ 17:02: Event 84, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 26th January 2019
Race 147 (C) @ 09:22: Event 88, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
|
Race 162 (R) @ 10:22: Event 94, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
|
Race 181 (K) @ 11:38: Event 2, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
|
Race 220 (X) @ 14:14: Event 8, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
|
Race 236 (N) @ 15:31: Event 14, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
|
Race 275 (A) @ 18:03: Event 24, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#52
AKLC
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#33
AKLC
|
Sunday, 27th January 2019
Race 291 (N) @ 08:56: Event 28, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
|
Race 292 (O) @ 09:00: Event 30, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
|
Race 299 (V) @ 09:28: Event 33, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Charlie Barclay (stroke), Gretta Wiseman, Natalie Kirke, Emily Kippenberger, Charlotte Brown, Ella Ross, Phoebe Glynn, Serena Bhindi + Lauren Williams (cox)
|
Race 312 (I) @ 10:20: Event 38, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Ava Phillimore (stroke), Jasmine Ireland, Rosa Marshall, Maddie Kirke, Natalie Spillane, Eva Colyer, Lucy Pettit, Poppy Pett + Sophie Ryan (cox)
|
Race 319 (P) @ 10:48: Event 43, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
|
Race 328 (Y) @ 11:20: Event 47, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
|
Race 340 (K) @ 12:08: Event 53, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
|
Race 343 (N) @ 12:20: Event 59, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Charlotte Lobb (stroke), Kellie Hageman, Brooke Vincent, Emma Penney, Tori Jones, Lily Hitchcock, Lucy Church, Hannah Mercer + Fanni Meron (cox)
|
Race 356 (Z) @ 13:15: Event 66, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
|
Race 366 (J) @ 13:55: Event 75, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Serena Bhindi (stroke), Ava Phillimore, Phoebe Glynn, Rosa Marshall, Harriet Law, Lucy Pettit, Clementine Dryden, Marina Farac + Fanni Meron (cox)
|
Race 373 (Q) @ 14:23: Event 79, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
|
Race 375 (S) @ 14:31: Event 84, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
|
Race 387 (E) @ 15:19: Event 97, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
AKLC
Sophie Davies (stroke), Sophia Meikle, Jade Raby, Jane Schellekens, Jaime Breen, Sarah Bell, Jade Fon, Tayla Morgan + Lulu Humberstone-Hurley (cox)
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Charlie Barclay (stroke), Isabella Carter, Charlotte Lobb, Alana Sullivan, Charlotte Blakey, Gretta Wiseman, Zoe Mercer, Brooke Vincent + Sadie Sumich (cox)
|
Monday, 28th January 2019
This Monday day sheet (for AKLC) is empty.
Social