Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 25th January 2019
Race 11 (K) @ 10:10: Event 7, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
|
Race 12 (L) @ 10:14: Event 7, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 23 (W) @ 10:58: Event 13, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 24 (X) @ 11:02: Event 13, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
|
Race 25 (Y) @ 11:06: Event 14, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 26 (Z) @ 11:10: Event 14, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
|
Race 28 (B) @ 11:18: Event 14, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
|
Race 36 (J) @ 11:50: Event 22, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Mataia Cotterill (stroke), Hugo Caughey, Laga Jensen, Winston Yan, Aden Urwin, Baxter McGillivray, Georg Dalgleish, Charles Thomas + Charles Couillault (cox)
|
Race 37 (K) @ 11:54: Event 22, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Setoga Setoga (stroke), Jack Trusler, Crue Ellis-Williams, Freddie Forsythe, Hugo Hay, Cole Barfoot, Sebastian Ricketts, William Olde + James Chapman (cox)
|
Race 42 (P) @ 12:14: Event 26, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 46 (T) @ 12:30: Event 30, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 52 (Z) @ 12:54: Event 34, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 65 (M) @ 13:46: Event 45, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 70 (R) @ 14:06: Event 47, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 73 (U) @ 14:18: Event 47, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
|
Race 79 (A) @ 14:42: Event 51, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 80 (B) @ 14:46: Event 51, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
|
Race 88 (J) @ 15:18: Event 58, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
|
Race 89 (K) @ 15:22: Event 58, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 90 (L) @ 15:26: Event 58, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
|
Race 96 (R) @ 15:50: Event 66, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 100 (V) @ 16:06: Event 69, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 103 (Y) @ 16:18: Event 74, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 104 (Z) @ 16:22: Event 74, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Race 110 (F) @ 16:46: Event 84, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
|
Race 113 (I) @ 16:58: Event 84, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 26th January 2019
Race 143 (Y) @ 09:06: Event 88, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 158 (N) @ 10:06: Event 94, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
|
Race 159 (O) @ 10:10: Event 94, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KGCA
|
Race 161 (Q) @ 10:18: Event 94, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 162 (R) @ 10:22: Event 94, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
|
Race 235 (M) @ 15:27: Event 13, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 236 (N) @ 15:31: Event 14, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
|
Sunday, 27th January 2019
Race 289 (L) @ 08:48: Event 22, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Setoga Setoga (stroke), Jack Trusler, Crue Ellis-Williams, Freddie Forsythe, Hugo Hay, Cole Barfoot, Sebastian Ricketts, William Olde + James Chapman (cox)
|
Race 290 (M) @ 08:52: Event 26, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 291 (N) @ 08:56: Event 28, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 319 (P) @ 10:48: Event 43, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 328 (Y) @ 11:20: Event 47, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
|
Race 331 (B) @ 11:32: Event 51, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 341 (L) @ 12:12: Event 58, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
|
Race 342 (M) @ 12:16: Event 58, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 364 (H) @ 13:47: Event 69, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Monday, 28th January 2019
This Monday day sheet (for KGCA) is empty.
Social