Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 25th January 2019
Race 44 (R) @ 12:22: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#52
AKLC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
NSHC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#14
NSHC
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Rex Jones & Barry Banks
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Alastair MacIntosh
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
Race 45 (S) @ 12:26: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#53
AKLC
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
Race 46 (T) @ 12:30: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 26th January 2019
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 27th January 2019
Race 292 (O) @ 09:00: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Alastair MacIntosh
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Monday, 28th January 2019
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Social