Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 25th January 2019
Race 22 (V) @ 10:54: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley
|
|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Allen Loomb & Wayne Asplin
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
|
Race 23 (W) @ 10:58: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt & Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#22
TGAC
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Graham Smith & Leann Plummer
|
Race 24 (X) @ 11:02: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
|
Saturday, 26th January 2019
Race 235 (M) @ 15:27: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Sunday, 27th January 2019
This Sunday day sheet is empty.
Monday, 28th January 2019
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Social