Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 25th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 09:58 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
J | 10:06 | 7 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 10:10 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
N | 10:22 | 8 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 10:26 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 10:34 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
R | 10:38 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
V | 10:54 | 13 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 10:58 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 11:06 | 14 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 11:18 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
H | 11:42 | 21 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 11:46 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
L | 11:58 | 22 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
P | 12:14 | 26 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 12:18 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 12:34 | 33 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 12:38 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 12:46 | 34 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 13:26 | 38 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 13:34 | 39 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 13:38 | 40 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 13:50 | 45 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 13:54 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Q | 14:02 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
T | 14:14 | 47 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
W | 14:26 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
X | 14:30 | 50 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 15:02 | 53 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
G | 15:06 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
K | 15:22 | 58 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
L | 15:26 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
N | 15:34 | 59 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 15:46 | 61 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
R | 15:50 | 66 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 16:10 | 71 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 16:18 | 74 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 16:26 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
C | 16:34 | 75 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 16:54 | 84 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 3 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 26th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 09:14 | 88 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
E | 09:30 | 89 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
N | 10:06 | 94 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 13:58 | 7 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
U | 14:02 | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 14:06 | 8 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
W | 14:10 | Race: B | ||||||||||
M | 15:27 | 13 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 17:07 | 21 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A |
Sunday, 27th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 08:48 | 22 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 08:52 | 26 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 09:28 | 33 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 09:32 | 34 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
N | 10:40 | 39 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 10:44 | 40 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 10:48 | 43 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 11:08 | 45 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
W | 11:12 | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 11:28 | 50 | G U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 12:08 | 53 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 12:12 | 58 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
N | 12:20 | 59 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 13:11 | 61 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 13:19 | 74 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 13:51 | 71 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 13:55 | 75 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 14:27 | 84 | G U16 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
V | 14:43 | 88 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 15:19 | 97 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 15:23 | 98 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Monday, 28th January 2019
This Monday day sheet (for CAMC) is empty.
Social