Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 25th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K | 10:10 | 7 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
L | 10:14 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
W | 10:58 | 13 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
X | 11:02 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Y | 11:06 | 14 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 11:10 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 11:18 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
J | 11:50 | 22 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 11:54 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 12:14 | 26 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 12:30 | 30 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
Z | 12:54 | 34 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
M | 13:46 | 45 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 14:06 | 47 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 14:18 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
A | 14:42 | 51 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 14:46 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 15:18 | 58 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 15:22 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
L | 15:26 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
R | 15:50 | 66 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 16:06 | 69 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 16:18 | 74 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 16:22 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 16:46 | 84 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 16:58 | Race: 4 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 26th January 2019
Sunday, 27th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 08:48 | 22 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 08:52 | 26 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 08:56 | 28 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 10:48 | 43 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 11:20 | 47 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
B | 11:32 | 51 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 12:12 | 58 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
M | 12:16 | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 13:47 | 69 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A |
Monday, 28th January 2019
This Monday day sheet (for KGCA) is empty.
Social