Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 25th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 09:54 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
N | 10:22 | 8 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 10:46 | 10 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 10:50 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 11:02 | 13 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
Z | 11:10 | 14 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 11:14 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
F | 11:34 | 16 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
K | 11:54 | 22 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
N | 12:06 | 24 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
R | 12:22 | 30 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 12:26 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 12:30 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
A | 12:58 | 34 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
I | 13:30 | 39 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 13:34 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 13:38 | 40 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 13:42 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 13:58 | 45 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
U | 14:18 | 47 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
W | 14:26 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
X | 14:30 | 50 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 14:34 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 15:22 | 58 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
L | 15:26 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
M | 15:30 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
N | 15:34 | 59 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 15:42 | 61 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 15:46 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 16:02 | 69 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 16:06 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 16:14 | 71 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 16:34 | 75 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
D | 16:38 | 79 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 16:42 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 16:46 | 84 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 26th January 2019
Sunday, 27th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
O | 09:00 | 30 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 10:40 | 39 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 10:44 | 40 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 11:16 | 47 | B U16 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
A | 11:28 | 50 | G U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 12:20 | 59 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 13:11 | 61 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 13:47 | 69 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 13:51 | 71 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 13:55 | 75 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 14:23 | 79 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 14:27 | 84 | G U16 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
F | 15:23 | 98 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Monday, 28th January 2019
This Monday day sheet (for NSHC) is empty.
Social