Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 25th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 09:34 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
D | 09:42 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
F | 09:50 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 10:14 | 7 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
P | 10:30 | 8 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
A | 11:14 | 14 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
F | 11:34 | 16 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
L | 11:58 | 22 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
O | 12:10 | 24 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
R | 12:22 | 30 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 12:46 | 34 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
B | 13:02 | 35 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 13:06 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 13:34 | 39 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 14:14 | 47 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
W | 14:26 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
A | 14:42 | 51 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 14:54 | 53 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 15:02 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
U | 16:02 | 69 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 16:30 | 75 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 16:38 | 79 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 16:42 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 16:46 | 84 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 |
Saturday, 26th January 2019
Sunday, 27th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 08:48 | 22 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 09:00 | 30 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 10:04 | 35 | G U17 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
N | 10:40 | 39 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 11:20 | 47 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
Q | 14:23 | 79 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 14:31 | 84 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
U | 14:39 | 88 | G U17 2X final | Race: B |
Monday, 28th January 2019
This Monday day sheet (for ONSL) is empty.
Social