Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 25th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
O | 10:26 | 8 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 10:30 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
V | 10:54 | 13 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 11:22 | 16 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 11:26 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 11:30 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
N | 12:06 | 24 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 12:10 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
U | 12:34 | 33 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 13:06 | 35 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 13:14 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
N | 13:50 | 45 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 14:02 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
Z | 14:38 | 50 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
T | 15:58 | 66 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
H | 16:54 | 84 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
K | 17:06 | Race: 6 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 26th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Z | 09:10 | 88 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 09:14 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
V | 14:06 | 8 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
Z | 16:19 | 16 | G U16 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
A | 16:23 | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 18:03 | 24 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 27th January 2019
Monday, 28th January 2019
This Monday day sheet (for QMAR) is empty.
Social