Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 25th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J | 10:06 | 7 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 10:42 | 8 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 6 | ||||||||
V | 10:54 | 13 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 10:58 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 11:02 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
F | 11:34 | 16 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
S | 12:26 | 30 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Z | 12:54 | 34 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
B | 13:02 | 35 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 13:14 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
G | 13:22 | 38 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 13:34 | 39 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
N | 13:50 | 45 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
X | 14:30 | 50 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 14:34 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 14:54 | 53 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 15:18 | 58 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 15:30 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
R | 15:50 | 66 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 16:06 | 69 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 16:10 | 71 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 16:14 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 16:38 | 79 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 16:46 | 84 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 16:50 | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 26th January 2019
Sunday, 27th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N | 08:56 | 28 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 10:04 | 35 | G U17 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
F | 10:08 | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 10:20 | 38 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 11:08 | 45 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
A | 11:28 | 50 | G U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 12:16 | 58 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 13:47 | 69 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 13:51 | 71 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 14:27 | 84 | G U16 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
T | 14:35 | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 14:43 | 88 | G U17 2X final | Race: A |
Monday, 28th January 2019
This Monday day sheet (for TGAC) is empty.
Social