Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 25th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 09:30 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 10:06 | 7 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
N | 10:22 | 8 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 10:26 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 10:34 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
T | 10:46 | 10 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 11:10 | 14 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 11:22 | 16 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 11:26 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 11:38 | 21 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 11:50 | 22 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 12:06 | 24 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
F | 13:18 | 35 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
G | 13:22 | 38 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 14:10 | 47 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 14:22 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
Y | 14:34 | 50 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
B | 14:46 | 51 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 14:58 | 53 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 15:06 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
J | 15:18 | 58 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 15:26 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
W | 16:10 | 71 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 16:26 | 74 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
B | 16:30 | 75 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 16:42 | 79 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 26th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Y | 09:06 | 88 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 09:14 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
F | 09:34 | 89 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
N | 10:06 | 94 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 10:10 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 10:14 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
J | 11:34 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 14:02 | 7 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 14:06 | 8 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
A | 14:26 | 10 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 15:35 | 14 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A |
Sunday, 27th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 08:48 | 22 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 10:04 | 35 | G U17 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
I | 10:20 | 38 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 11:16 | 47 | B U16 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
K | 12:08 | 53 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 12:12 | 58 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
A | 13:19 | 74 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 15:11 | 94 | B U16 1X final | Race: B |
Monday, 28th January 2019
This Monday day sheet (for TGSC) is empty.
Social