Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 25th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 09:42 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
E | 09:46 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
G | 09:54 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 10:30 | 8 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
Y | 11:06 | 14 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 11:34 | 16 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
I | 11:46 | 21 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
M | 12:02 | 24 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 12:06 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 12:14 | 26 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 12:22 | 30 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 12:38 | 33 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 12:50 | 34 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
B | 13:02 | 35 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 13:22 | 38 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 13:58 | 45 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
Q | 14:02 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
R | 14:06 | 47 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 14:14 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
H | 15:10 | 53 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
P | 15:42 | 61 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 15:54 | 66 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 16:10 | 71 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 16:14 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 16:30 | 75 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 16:50 | 84 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 16:54 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
I | 16:58 | Race: 4 |
Saturday, 26th January 2019
Sunday, 27th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 08:52 | 26 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 09:32 | 34 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
I | 10:20 | 38 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 10:48 | 43 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 11:08 | 45 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
X | 11:16 | 47 | B U16 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
Y | 13:11 | 61 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 13:51 | 71 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 13:55 | 75 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 14:27 | 84 | G U16 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
E | 15:19 | 97 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Monday, 28th January 2019
This Monday day sheet (for WANC) is empty.
Social