Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 25th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 09:34 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 09:38 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
H | 09:58 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
I | 10:02 | 7 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 10:10 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
R | 10:38 | 8 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
S | 10:42 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
U | 10:50 | 10 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Z | 11:10 | 14 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 11:22 | 16 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 12:10 | 24 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
P | 12:14 | 26 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 12:18 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 12:34 | 33 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 12:42 | 34 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 13:14 | 35 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
O | 13:54 | 45 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
P | 13:58 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
R | 14:06 | 47 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 14:10 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 14:42 | 51 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 14:46 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 14:58 | 53 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
F | 15:02 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
J | 15:18 | 58 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 15:26 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
N | 15:34 | 59 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 15:42 | 61 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 15:58 | 66 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
Z | 16:22 | 74 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 16:26 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
B | 16:30 | 75 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 16:34 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 16:58 | 84 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
J | 17:02 | Race: 5 |
Saturday, 26th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 09:22 | 88 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
F | 09:34 | 89 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
O | 10:10 | 94 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
R | 10:22 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
J | 11:34 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 13:58 | 7 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
X | 14:14 | 8 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 14:26 | 10 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 15:35 | 14 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 16:23 | 16 | G U16 1X final | Race: A |
Sunday, 27th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 08:52 | 26 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 09:28 | 33 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 10:04 | 35 | G U17 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
W | 11:12 | 45 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 11:20 | 47 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
B | 11:32 | 51 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 12:04 | 53 | G U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
M | 12:16 | 58 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 12:20 | 59 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 13:15 | 66 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 13:19 | 74 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 13:55 | 75 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 14:31 | 84 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
U | 14:39 | 88 | G U17 2X final | Race: B |
Monday, 28th January 2019
This Monday day sheet (for WESC) is empty.
Social