Race schedule: Cambridge Town Cup
This is the race schedule for the 2019 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this schedule shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). There are races from both regattas on Sat & Sun.
Sunday, 27th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 3 | W Int 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | |
B | 08:04 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 08:12 | 4 | M Nov 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | |
D | 08:16 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 08:20 | Race: 3 | |||
F | 08:24 | 5 | M Snr 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | |
G | 08:28 | 6 | W Nov 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | |
H | 08:32 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 08:36 | Race: 3 | |||
J | 08:40 | 9 | M Clb 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | |
K | 08:44 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 08:48 | 22 | B U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
M | 08:52 | 26 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
N | 08:56 | 28 | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | |
O | 09:00 | 30 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
P | 09:04 | 11 | W Clb 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | |
Q | 09:08 | 12 | W Int 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | |
R | 09:12 | 15 | M Nov 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | |
S | 09:16 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 09:20 | Race: 3 | |||
U | 09:24 | 17 | M Snr 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | |
V | 09:28 | 33 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
W | 09:32 | 34 | B U17 2X final |
Race: B | |
X | 09:36 | Race: A | |||
Y | 09:40 | 18 | W Prm 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | |
Z | 09:44 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 09:48 | 19 | M Prm 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | |
B | 09:52 | 25 | W Clb 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | |
C | 09:56 | 29 | M Int 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | |
D | 10:00 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 10:04 | 35 | G U17 1X final |
Race: B | |
F | 10:08 | Race: A | |||
G | 10:12 | 31 | W Int 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
H | 10:16 | Race: A | |||
I | 10:20 | 38 | G U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 10:24 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | |
K | 10:28 | 36 | W Prm 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | |
L | 10:32 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 10:36 | 37 | M Prm 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | |
N | 10:40 | 39 | B U15 8+ final |
Race: A | |
O | 10:44 | 40 | B U18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
P | 10:48 | 43 | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
Q | 10:52 | 41 | M Nov 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | |
R | 10:56 | 42 | M Int 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
S | 11:00 | Race: A | |||
T | 11:04 | 44 | W Snr 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | |
V | 11:08 | 45 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
U | 46 | M Clb 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | ||
W | 11:12 | 45 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
X | 11:16 | 47 | B U16 2X final |
Race: C | |
Y | 11:20 | Race: B | |||
Z | 11:24 | Race: A | |||
A | 11:28 | 50 | G U18 1X final |
Race: A | |
B | 11:32 | 51 | B U18 1X final |
Race: A | |
C | 11:36 | 48 | W Nov 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | |
D | 11:40 | 49 | W Clb 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | |
E | 11:44 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 11:48 | 52 | W Int 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | |
G | 11:52 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 11:56 | 54 | M Int 8+ final |
Race: A | |
I | 12:00 | 55 | W Snr 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | |
J | 12:04 | 53 | G U15 2X final |
Race: B | |
K | 12:08 | Race: A | |||
L | 12:12 | 58 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
M | 12:16 | Race: A | |||
N | 12:20 | 59 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
12:24 | 101 | Opn 1X (P) final |
Race: A | ||
O | 12:28 | 62 | M Nov 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | |
P | 12:32 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 12:37 | 63 | W U20 Prm 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | |
S | 12:42 | 64 | M U20 Prm 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | |
U | 12:47 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 12:51 | 65 | M Clb 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | |
V | 12:55 | 67 | W Clb 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | |
V | 12:59 | 68 | W Nov 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | |
W | 13:03 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 13:07 | 70 | W Int 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
Y | 13:11 | 61 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
Z | 13:15 | 66 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
A | 13:19 | 74 | B U18 2X final |
Race: A | |
B | 13:23 | 73 | M Snr 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | |
C | 13:27 | 76 | M Prm 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | |
D | 13:31 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 13:35 | 77 | M Int 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | |
F | 13:39 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 13:43 | Race: 3 | |||
H | 13:47 | 69 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
I | 13:51 | 71 | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 13:55 | 75 | G U15 8+ final |
Race: A | |
K | 13:59 | 80 | M Clb 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | |
L | 14:03 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 14:07 | 81 | W Clb 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | |
N | 14:11 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 14:15 | 82 | W Int 8+ final |
Race: A | |
P | 14:19 | 83 | M Int 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
Q | 14:23 | 79 | B U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
R | 14:27 | 84 | G U16 2X final |
Race: C | |
S | 14:31 | Race: B | |||
T | 14:35 | Race: A | |||
U | 14:39 | 88 | G U17 2X final |
Race: B | |
V | 14:43 | Race: A | |||
W | 14:47 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ quarter-final |
Race: 1 | |
X | 14:48 | 91 | M Int 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | |
X | 14:51 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ quarter-final |
Race: 2 | |
Y | 14:55 | Race: 3 | |||
Z | 14:59 | Race: 4 | |||
A | 15:03 | 89 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
B | 15:07 | 91 | M Int 4+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 15:11 | 94 | B U16 1X final |
Race: B | |
D | 15:15 | Race: A | |||
E | 15:19 | 97 | G U18 8+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 15:23 | 98 | B U18 8+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 15:27 | 3 | W Int 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | |
H | 15:31 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 15:35 | 4 | M Nov 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | |
J | 15:39 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 15:43 | 6 | W Nov 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | |
L | 15:47 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 15:51 | 29 | M Int 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | |
N | 15:55 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 15:59 | 49 | W Clb 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | |
P | 16:03 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 16:07 | 19 | M Prm 2- semi-final |
Race: 1 | |
R | 16:11 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 16:15 | 37 | M Prm 1X final- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: C | |
U | 16:34 | 37 | M Prm 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | |
U | 16:38 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 16:52 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: D | |
W | 16:56 | Race: C | |||
Y | 17:00 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | |
Y | 17:04 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 17:08 | 64 | M U20 Prm 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | |
A | 17:12 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 17:16 | 52 | W Int 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | |
C | 17:20 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 17:24 | 77 | M Int 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | |
E | 17:28 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 17:32 | 15 | M Nov 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | |
H | 17:36 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 17:41 | Race: 3 | |||
J | 17:44 | 68 | W Nov 4+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | |
K | 17:48 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 17:52 | 80 | M Clb 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | |
M | 17:56 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 18:00 | 81 | W Clb 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | |
O | 18:04 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 18:10 | 99 | M U19 4+ final |
Race: A |
Social