Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2020 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 11th December 2020
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 12th December 2020
Race 123 (E) @ 07:46: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Entity
KAPI
KAPI
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
[KAPI]
Coached by: Nic Aukett
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
[SHGN]
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Liam Kitchin
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters Josh Toa
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
[NAPG]
Coached by: Nick Sye
|
Race 124 (F) @ 07:50: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BPCC
[BTHC]
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Maxine Drabble
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters Josh Toa
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
Boat: B-Loreto (L)
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
Race 125 (G) @ 07:54: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
[GGHS]
Coached by: Alex Hyland
|
|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Allen Loomb & Wayne Asplin
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Paul Smart
Boat: Ngatoto
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Tui
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Boom Rock
|
Race 126 (H) @ 07:58: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Entity
POMP
POMP
Auckland |
Crew
#14
WREC
[POMP]
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Maxine Drabble
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Kau Point
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTMC
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
Race 127 (I) @ 08:02: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
[HUAN]
Coached by: Heather Nichols
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Tasha Wypych & Lloyd Ward
Boat: St Marys
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
Race 128 (J) @ 08:06: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#13
WREC
[WHGG]
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HKIC
[HAUR]
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Brooklyn
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
[STAC]
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Roy Pickard
|
Sunday, 13th December 2020
Race 257 (B) @ 08:04: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BPCC
[BTHC]
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Maxine Drabble
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#13
WREC
[WHGG]
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
[GGHS]
Coached by: Alex Hyland
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
[HUAN]
Coached by: Heather Nichols
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Paul Smart
Boat: Ngatoto
|
Race 258 (C) @ 08:08: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
Boat: B-Loreto (L)
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Allen Loomb & Wayne Asplin
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Brooklyn
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Maxine Drabble
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
Social