Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Junior Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2020 Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 29th February 2020
Race 122 (R) @ 17:10: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
AQUI
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & Caitlyn Wardell
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#12
MACL
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Duncan Grant
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Anton Andres
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
Race 123 (S) @ 17:14: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
|
|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Marcus Grimmer
|
|
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: Liam Avery
|
|
Entity
WAIU
WAIU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WAIU
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Steeple
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 124 (T) @ 17:18: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
|
|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
|
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
ONEW
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#11
MACL
|
|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Weka
|
Race 125 (U) @ 17:22: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
|
|
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Sean Birdling, Scott Pink
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 1st March 2020
Race 199 (T) @ 15:04: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Duncan Grant
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
|
|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Marcus Grimmer
|
|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
AQUI
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
|
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
Race 200 (U) @ 15:08: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & Caitlyn Wardell
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Weka
|
Social