Day sheets: Junior Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2020 Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 29th February 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:08 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
G | 08:26 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 08:41 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 09:00 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 09:12 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
R | 09:16 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
S | 09:20 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 09:32 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 09:36 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 09:49 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 10:21 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 10:48 | 16 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 11:18 | 20 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 11:37 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 11:45 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Z | 11:49 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 12:35 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 12:39 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
L | 12:47 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 12:59 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 5 | |||||||||
V | 13:29 | 31 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 13:34 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
I | 14:30 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
M | 14:50 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
U | 15:28 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 15:56 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 16:00 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 16:04 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
E | 16:12 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 16:35 | 46 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 17:02 | 47 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
Q | 17:06 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
R | 17:10 | 48 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 17:18 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 1st March 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:32 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 08:48 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 08:56 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 09:12 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 09:16 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
M | 09:24 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
P | 09:36 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 10:32 | 16 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 11:04 | 20 | G N18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 11:08 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
D | 11:12 | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 12:00 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 12:32 | 31 | G U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
Y | 13:04 | 35 | G N18 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
H | 14:04 | 40 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 14:36 | 44 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 14:52 | 46 | B N18 4X+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social