You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Junior Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[ROTL]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPC*
BPC*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPC*
Composite crew. Coached by: Craig Bocock & Jeff Johnson
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAC
[TRID]
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAC
[TRID]
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPC*
BPC*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPC*
Composite crew. Coached by: Craig Bocock & Jeff Johnson
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[WHHS]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BPCC
[BTHC]
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TPOC
[TAUP]
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TPOC
[TAUP]
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[WHHS]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BPCC
[BTHC]
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[JPCR]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[JPCR]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Ruby Church (stroke), Marcie Glaholm, Hannah Taylor, Te Ata-A-Rua Hansen Cribb + Luke Tuhairwe (cox)
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Ruby Church (stroke), Marcie Glaholm, Hannah Taylor, Te Ata-A-Rua Hansen Cribb + Luke Tuhairwe (cox)
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGAC
[AQUI]
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGAC
[AQUI]
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAC
[TRID]
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[ROTL]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
ROTC
[ROTL]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Levi Grimmer
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAC
[TRID]
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[ROTL]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Levi Grimmer
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
ROTC
[ROTL]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BPCC
[BTHC]
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGAC
[MTMA]
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[JPCR]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAC
[TRID]
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
WHIC
WHIC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BPCC
[WHIC]
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TAUH
TAUH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TPOC
[TAUH]
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BPCC
[BTHC]
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAC
[TRID]
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
WHIC
WHIC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BPCC
[WHIC]
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TAUH
TAUH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TPOC
[TAUH]
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[JPCR]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TPOC
[TAUP]
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGAC
[MTMA]
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[ROTL]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Levi Grimmer
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Levi Grimmer
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[ROTL]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[JPCR]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[WHHS]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BPCC
[BTHC]
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TAUH
TAUH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TPOC
[TAUH]
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TPOC
[TAUP]
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[WHHS]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
TPOC
[TAUP]
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TAUH
TAUH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TPOC
[TAUH]
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BPCC
[BTHC]
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TPOC
[TAUP]
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAC
[TRID]
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
ROTC
[JPCR]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TPOC
[TAUP]
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[JPCR]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TPOC
[TAUP]
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAC
[TRID]
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
ROTC
[JPCR]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TPOC
[TAUP]
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[JPCR]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TPOC
[TAUP]
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAC
[TRID]
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAC
[TRID]
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAC
[TRID]
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[ROTL]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAC
[TRID]
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Levi Grimmer
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[ROTL]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGAC
[AQUI]
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGAC
[AQUI]
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TPOC
[TAUP]
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[JPCR]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TPOC
[TAUP]
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[JPCR]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[JPCR]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[JPCR]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
WHIC
WHIC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BPCC
[WHIC]
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
C Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Levi Grimmer
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Levi Grimmer
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Levi Grimmer
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
WHIC
WHIC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BPCC
[WHIC]
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[JPCR]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[JPCR]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
Social