Lane draw: Maadi
This is the lane draw for the 2003 Maadi (as filtered below).
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Legion of Rowers
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Gill Blue
|
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: Marine Sales NZ Ltd
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: James Armitage
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Matt Trott
|
Event
5
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Steen & Morrow Ltd
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Gill Blue
|
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: James Armitage
|
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Matt Trott
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Gill Blue
|
Event
16
B L19 4+
Sponsored by: Orbit Corporate Travel - Auckland
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Nick Rowett
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Gill Blue
|
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: James Armitage
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Nick Rowett
|
Event
25
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Creative Circle Ltd
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Gill Blue
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Gill Blue
|
Event
29
B U17 8+
Sponsored by: Boatshed Cafe & Flatout Watersports
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
John Matchett (stroke), Sam Spiers, Chris Newman, Matthew Page, Will Leckie, Alastair Winter, James Thomas, Jeremy Wilson + Guy Williams (cox)
Coached by: Matt Trott
|
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: James Armitage
|
Event
33
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: Fisher & Paykel Appliances Ltd
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Harry Aitken (stroke), Samuel O'Connor, Johnny Watherston, Blake Callesen, Sam Peterson, Ashton Witte, Tim Wallace, Andrew Smith + Harry de Lautour (cox)
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Gill Blue
|
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: James Armitage
|
Event
40
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Gill Blue
|
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
John Matchett (stroke), Sam Spiers, James Glasson, Michael Egden, Chris Newman, Matthew Page, Will Leckie, Alastair Winter + Sam Hevelt (cox)
Coached by: James Armitage
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
George Giddings (stroke), James Crighton, Michael Winter, Jonathan Cook, James Thomas, Nick Zwart, Thomas Hayman, Jeremy Wilson + Thomas Jameson (cox)
Coached by: Nick Rowett
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social