Event Sponsor
Lane draw: Maadi
This is the lane draw for the 2003 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Noho Williams
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Hamish Bell
|
|||
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: Simon O'Donnell
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Gary Hay & Dale Maher
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Reuben Lithgow & Peter Lawson
|
|||
Entity
SOMX
SOMX
non-NZ |
Crew
#2
SOMX
Coached by: Martin Twigg
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Gill Blue
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Nick Doig & Felicity Mclachlan
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Greg Densem & Warren Hall
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
|
C Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Corina Morgan
|
|||
Entity
KATI
KATI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
KATI
Coached by: Steve Graveson
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Athol Wynd
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Kylie O'Hara
|
|||
Entity
SOMX
SOMX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
SOMX
Coached by: Martin Twigg
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Aaron Brider
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Greg Densem & Warren Hall
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Nick Doig & Felicity Mclachlan
|
|||
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: Simon O'Donnell
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Reuben Lithgow & Peter Lawson
|
|||
Entity
KATI
KATI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
KATI
Coached by: Steve Graveson
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Athol Wynd
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Noho Williams
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Gary Hay & Dale Maher
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Gill Blue
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Corina Morgan
|
|||
Entity
SOMX
SOMX
non-NZ |
Crew
#2
SOMX
Coached by: Martin Twigg
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Hamish Bell
|
|||
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
ROTB
Coached by: Simon O'Donnell
|
|||
Entity
SOMX
SOMX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
SOMX
Coached by: Martin Twigg
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Greg Densem & Warren Hall
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Dave Cumin
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KHSD
KHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
KHSD
Coached by: Sam Morrison & Alister McClintock
|
|||
Entity
SOMX
SOMX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
SOMX
Coached by: Martin Twigg
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Reuben Lithgow & Peter Lawson
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Kylie O'Hara
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Tim Pevreal
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Athol Wynd
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Mike Stuart
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Aaron Brider
|
Repechage 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KATI
KATI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
KATI
Coached by: Steve Graveson
|
|||
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Peter Murray
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Gill Blue
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Brent Ashley & Stuart Gould
|
Repechage 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STAN
Coached by: Kylie Mackett
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Corina Morgan
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
|
|||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
Repechage 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
ROTB
Coached by: Simon O'Donnell
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
WNCC
WNCC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCC
Coached by: John Kjustrup
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Kylie Mackett
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Aaron Brider
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Hamish Bell
|
|||
Entity
KATI
KATI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
KATI
Coached by: Steve Graveson
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
|
|||
Entity
KHSD
KHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
KHSD
Coached by: Sam Morrison & Alister McClintock
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Nick Doig & Felicity Mclachlan
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Tim Pevreal
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Corina Morgan
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Gill Blue
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SOMX
SOMX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
SOMX
Coached by: Martin Twigg
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Dave Cumin
|
|||
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: Simon O'Donnell
|
|||
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Peter Murray
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Mike Stuart
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Wynn Dymock
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Athol Wynd
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Noho Williams
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Kylie Mackett
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Kylie O'Hara
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Gary Hay & Dale Maher
|
|||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Diana Hatwell
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Greg Densem & Warren Hall
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Reuben Lithgow & Peter Lawson
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
TRGB
Coached by: Diana Hatwell
|
|||
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
ROTB
Coached by: Simon O'Donnell
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STAN
Coached by: Kylie Mackett
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
|
|||
Entity
WNCC
WNCC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCC
Coached by: John Kjustrup
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Brent Ashley & Stuart Gould
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Diana Hatwell
|
|||
Entity
SOMX
SOMX
non-NZ |
Crew
#2
SOMX
Coached by: Martin Twigg
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social