#Event Sponsor
1 Boys under-16 double sculls
Sponsored by: Legion of Rowers
2 Girls under-17 single sculls
Sponsored by: Croker Oars - New Zealand Ltd
3 Girls under-19 coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: Cuthbert Stewart Industries Ltd
4 Boys under-17 coxed four
Sponsored by: Marine Sales NZ Ltd
5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Steen & Morrow Ltd
6 Boys under-19 coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: Nielsen Kellerman NZ Ltd
7 Girls under-16 coxed four
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
8 Girls under-17 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Scottwood Trust
9 Boys under-19 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Tasman Insurance Brokers Ltd
10 Girls under-19 lightweight coxed four
Sponsored by: Logotech - Tauranga
11 Girls under-15 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Kiwi International Rowing Skiffs
12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: New World Cambridge
13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four
Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd
14 Boys under-15 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Kiwi International Rowing Skiffs
15 Girls under-16 double sculls
Sponsored by: Friends of Karapiro
16 Boys under-19 lightweight coxed four
Sponsored by: Orbit Corporate Travel - Auckland
17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Legion of Rowers
18 Girls under-19 single sculls
Sponsored by: Concept 2
19 Girls under-15 double sculls
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
20 Boys under-19 coxed four
Sponsored by: Mighty River Power
21 Girls under-19 coxed four
Sponsored by: PPCS
22 Girls under-17 double sculls
Sponsored by: Marinetech - Cambridge
23 Boys under-17 single sculls
Sponsored by: Croker Oars - New Zealand Ltd
24 Girls under-16 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Cuthbert Stewart Industries Ltd
25 Boys under-16 coxed four
Sponsored by: Creative Circle Ltd
26 Girls under-19 double sculls
Sponsored by: Mainfreightcareers.com
27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Steve & Glenda Saunders The Omnia Group
28 Girls under-17 coxed four
Sponsored by: Scottwood Trust
29 Boys under-17 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Boatshed Cafe & Flatout Watersports
30 Boys under-19 double sculls
Sponsored by: Mainfreightcareers.com
31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Orbit Corporate Travel - Auckland
32 Boys under-15 coxed four
Sponsored by: Mighty River Power
33 Boys under-16 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Fisher & Paykel Appliances Ltd
34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four
Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd
36 Boys under-17 double sculls
Sponsored by: New World Cambridge
37 Boys under-19 single sculls
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Mighty River Power
39 Girls under-15 coxed four
Sponsored by: Fisher & Paykel Appliances Ltd
40 Boys under-15 double sculls
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
41 Girls under-19 coxed eight
Sponsored by: PPCS
42 Boys under-19 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Mighty River Power
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.