Event Sponsor
Events: Maadi
This is the programme of events for the 2003 Maadi.
# | Event type | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Boys under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Legion of Rowers |
|
2 | Girls under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Croker Oars - New Zealand Ltd |
|
3 | Girls under-19 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Cuthbert Stewart Industries Ltd |
|
4 | Boys under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Marine Sales NZ Ltd |
|
5 | Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Steen & Morrow Ltd |
|
6 | Boys under-19 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) |
|
7 | Girls under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser |
|
8 | Girls under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Scottwood Trust |
|
9 | Boys under-19 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Tasman Insurance Brokers Ltd |
|
10 | Girls under-19 lightweight coxed four Sponsored by: Logotech - Tauranga |
|
11 | Girls under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Kiwi International Rowing Skiffs |
|
12 | Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: New World Cambridge |
|
13 | Boys under-17 novice coxed four Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd |
|
14 | Boys under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Kiwi International Rowing Skiffs |
|
15 | Girls under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Friends of Karapiro |
|
16 | Boys under-19 lightweight coxed four Sponsored by: Orbit Corporate Travel - Auckland |
|
17 | Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Legion of Rowers |
|
18 | Girls under-19 single sculls Sponsored by: Concept 2 |
|
19 | Girls under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10 |
|
20 | Boys under-19 coxed four Sponsored by: Mighty River Power |
|
21 | Girls under-19 coxed four Sponsored by: PPCS |
|
22 | Girls under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Marinetech - Cambridge |
|
23 | Boys under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Croker Oars - New Zealand Ltd |
|
24 | Girls under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Cuthbert Stewart Industries Ltd |
|
25 | Boys under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Creative Circle Ltd |
|
26 | Girls under-19 double sculls Sponsored by: Mainfreightcareers.com |
|
27 | Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Steve & Glenda Saunders The Omnia Group |
|
28 | Girls under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Scottwood Trust |
|
29 | Boys under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Boatshed Cafe & Flatout Watersports |
|
30 | Boys under-19 double sculls Sponsored by: Mainfreightcareers.com |
|
31 | Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Orbit Corporate Travel - Auckland |
|
32 | Boys under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Mighty River Power |
|
33 | Boys under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Fisher & Paykel Appliances Ltd |
|
34 | Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd |
|
35 | Girls under-17 novice coxed four Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd |
|
36 | Boys under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: New World Cambridge |
|
37 | Boys under-19 single sculls Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd |
|
38 | Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Mighty River Power |
|
39 | Girls under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Fisher & Paykel Appliances Ltd |
|
40 | Boys under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10 |
|
41 | Girls under-19 coxed eight Sponsored by: PPCS |
|
42 | Boys under-19 coxed eight Sponsored by: Mighty River Power |
Social