Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Cassandra Managh (stroke), Lillian Clayton-Greene, Stacey O'Neill, Jess Emerson + Kimberley Robinson (cox)
Coached by: Jon Brady
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Craig Morgan
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Harry Boerema & Kate Robinson
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Kathryn Pengelly
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Vanessa Harris & Katrine Koefed
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Annabel Rowlands (stroke), Christina Baker-Burns, Jessica Denston, Carolyn Davies + Kasimir King (cox)
Coached by: Kathryn Pengelly
|
||||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Keith Vette
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Ross Carter & Rosemary Einam
|
||||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NCOG
Coached by: Kevin Strickland
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Jon Brady
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
TRGG
Coached by: John Frires
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Josie Springford (stroke), Olivia McLennan, Caroline Moody, Lucy Taylor + Charlotte Rowland-Jones (cox)
|
||||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Craig Morgan
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Cassandra Managh (stroke), Lillian Clayton-Greene, Stacey O'Neill, Jess Emerson + Kimberley Robinson (cox)
Coached by: Jon Brady
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Vanessa Harris & Katrine Koefed
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Jon Brady
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Kathryn Pengelly
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Ross Carter & Rosemary Einam
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Annabel Rowlands (stroke), Christina Baker-Burns, Jessica Denston, Carolyn Davies + Kasimir King (cox)
Coached by: Kathryn Pengelly
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
TRGG
Coached by: John Frires
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Josie Springford (stroke), Olivia McLennan, Caroline Moody, Lucy Taylor + Charlotte Rowland-Jones (cox)
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Harry Boerema & Kate Robinson
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Keith Vette
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NCOG
Coached by: Kevin Strickland
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Cassandra Managh (stroke), Lillian Clayton-Greene, Stacey O'Neill, Jess Emerson + Kimberley Robinson (cox)
Coached by: Jon Brady
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Jo Byrne
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Keith Vette
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Kevin Strickland
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Annabel Rowlands (stroke), Christina Baker-Burns, Jessica Denston, Carolyn Davies + Kasimir King (cox)
Coached by: Kathryn Pengelly
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Jon Brady
|
|||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
Coached by: Bill Baker
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#4
WTLG
Coached by: Kathryn Pengelly
|
Repechage 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Kathryn Pengelly
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Bill Baker
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Rod Calder & Nicki Calder
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Murray White & Dennis Oliver
|
Repechage 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NCOG
Coached by: Kevin Strickland
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Josie Springford (stroke), Olivia McLennan, Caroline Moody, Lucy Taylor + Charlotte Rowland-Jones (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Bob Evans
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Nigel Kerr
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Sarah Callinan
|
Repechage 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
TRGG
Coached by: John Frires
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLG
Coached by: Kathryn Pengelly
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Briar-Rose Croasdale (stroke), Phillippa Summerville, Juliet Anderson, Briar McGougan + Elizabeth Proverbs (cox)
Coached by: Harry Boerema & Kate Robinson
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Harry Boerema & Kate Robinson
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Cassandra Managh (stroke), Lillian Clayton-Greene, Stacey O'Neill, Jess Emerson + Kimberley Robinson (cox)
Coached by: Jon Brady
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Bob Evans
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Rod Calder & Nicki Calder
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#4
WTLG
Coached by: Kathryn Pengelly
|
|||
Entity
CARM
CARM
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CARM
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Dudley Storey
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Vanessa Harris & Katrine Koefed
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Jo Byrne
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Briar-Rose Croasdale (stroke), Phillippa Summerville, Juliet Anderson, Briar McGougan + Elizabeth Proverbs (cox)
Coached by: Harry Boerema & Kate Robinson
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NCOG
Coached by: Kevin Strickland
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Bill Baker
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Dudley Storey
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Craig Morgan
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Annabel Rowlands (stroke), Christina Baker-Burns, Jessica Denston, Carolyn Davies + Kasimir King (cox)
Coached by: Kathryn Pengelly
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Keith Vette
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
TRGG
Coached by: John Frires
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Josie Springford (stroke), Olivia McLennan, Caroline Moody, Lucy Taylor + Charlotte Rowland-Jones (cox)
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Kathryn Pengelly
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Jon Brady
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Kevin Strickland
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Ross Carter & Rosemary Einam
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Nigel Kerr
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Steve Brine
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLG
Coached by: Kathryn Pengelly
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Sarah Callinan
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Murray White & Dennis Oliver
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
Coached by: Bill Baker
|
Social