Event Sponsor
Lane draw: Maadi
This is the lane draw for the 2006 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Alison Storey
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: M Spitzer
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda Snr
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Jamie Orsbourn (stroke), James Strawbridge, Gordon Robinson, Charlie Wytenburg + Edward Burger (cox)
Coached by: Richard Pearce & Ken Robinson
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Peter Oconnor & James Squires
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Michelle Taylor & Sarah McKenna
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
Coached by: Craig Wild
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: John De Pont & Tony De Pont
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
|||
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: James Cooney & Trevor Manners
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Lance Stowe
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: John Frires & Chris Russell
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: James Squires
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: M Spitzer
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Michelle Taylor
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Chris Klassen
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Chris Klassen
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: M Spitzer
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: John De Pont & Tony De Pont
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: M Spitzer
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Rob Ryan
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Lance Stowe
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Fe McLachlan
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Chris Klassen
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Ross Cannell & Colleen Tonei
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda Snr
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Cameron Gibson
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Chris Klassen
|
|||
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: James Cooney & Trevor Manners
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: John Frires & Chris Russell
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Charlie Flannagan & Mark Meates
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Michelle Taylor
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Alison Storey
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Adam Harrison
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: James Squires
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUNS
Coached by: Quentin Annan
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Alison Storey
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Charlie Flannagan & Mark Meates
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: John Frires & Chris Russell
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Peter Oconnor & James Squires
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Lance Stowe
|
|||
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: James Cooney & Trevor Manners
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Ross Cannell & Colleen Tonei
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: James Squires
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Jack Allan & Andrew O'Connor
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Rob Ryan
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Michelle Taylor & Sarah McKenna
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Fe McLachlan
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Adam Harrison
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Charlie Flannagan & Mark Meates
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: M Spitzer
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda Snr
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCO
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: John Cheesman & Ardri Verbakel
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Chris Klassen
|
|||
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
Coached by: Craig Wild
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Quentin Annan
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Chris Klassen
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: John De Pont & Tony De Pont
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Michelle Taylor
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: M Spitzer
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Jamie Orsbourn (stroke), James Strawbridge, Gordon Robinson, Charlie Wytenburg + Edward Burger (cox)
Coached by: Richard Pearce & Ken Robinson
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Quentin Annan
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Cameron Gibson
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Adam Harrison
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social