Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Craig Rodger
|
||||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Amelia Goodall (stroke), Ashleigh Peckham, Bridgette van Heuven, Philippa Mills + Amanda Coombe (cox)
Coached by: Nick Barton & Leanne Hogan
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Christine Lane
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Christine Lane
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Rachel Evans (stroke), Hayley Hoogeveen, Chloe Johansen, Sarah Van Bysterveldt + Charlotte Blake (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Tegan Richardson (stroke), Katie McFarland, Jessica Ellery, Shawnee Apperley-Barker + Hannah Stark (cox)
Coached by: Craig Harmon
|
||||
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
Coached by: Ian Pinfold
|
||||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Luke Van Velthooven
|
||||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Stewart Mitchell & Ardri Verbakel
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Christine Lane
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Keith McRobie & Steve Sanders
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ken Langman & Craig Bocock
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Catherine Taylor
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Craig Rodger
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Samantha Faulks (stroke), Bridget Roulston, Georgina Galloway, Rebecca McPherson-Parker + Elle Warrick (cox)
Coached by: Royce Wilson & Rebecca King
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TEAW
Coached by: Bill Baker
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Heather Bemrose
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Rachel Evans (stroke), Hayley Hoogeveen, Chloe Johansen, Sarah Van Bysterveldt + Charlotte Blake (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Tegan Richardson (stroke), Katie McFarland, Jessica Ellery, Shawnee Apperley-Barker + Hannah Stark (cox)
Coached by: Craig Harmon
|
|||
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
Coached by: Ian Pinfold
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Bill Baker & Andy Baker
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jared Cummings
|
Repechage 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Christine Lane
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Amelia Goodall (stroke), Ashleigh Peckham, Bridgette van Heuven, Philippa Mills + Amanda Coombe (cox)
Coached by: Nick Barton & Leanne Hogan
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Stewart Mitchell & Ardri Verbakel
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Luke Van Velthooven
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Marianne Dutkiewicz (stroke), Giuliana Tucker, Beatrix Heaphy-Hall, Bella Wright + Laura Pfeifer (cox)
Coached by: Sam Glassey & Phil Hodder
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Kelly Scally
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|||
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
Coached by: Ian Pinfold
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Samantha Faulks (stroke), Bridget Roulston, Georgina Galloway, Rebecca McPherson-Parker + Elle Warrick (cox)
Coached by: Royce Wilson & Rebecca King
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
Coached by: Nick Barton & Leanne Hogan
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Jared Cummings
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Craig Rodger
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Stewart Mitchell & Ardri Verbakel
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ken Langman & Craig Bocock
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jared Cummings
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAUR
Coached by: Sharon Kiely & Phillipa Gray
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Juris Ezergalis
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Tegan Richardson (stroke), Katie McFarland, Jessica Ellery, Shawnee Apperley-Barker + Hannah Stark (cox)
Coached by: Craig Harmon
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Heather Bemrose
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Kelly Scally
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STMG
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Christine Lane
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Marianne Dutkiewicz (stroke), Giuliana Tucker, Beatrix Heaphy-Hall, Bella Wright + Laura Pfeifer (cox)
Coached by: Sam Glassey & Phil Hodder
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Catherine Taylor
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Christine Lane
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Rachel Evans (stroke), Hayley Hoogeveen, Chloe Johansen, Sarah Van Bysterveldt + Charlotte Blake (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Luke Van Velthooven
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TEAW
Coached by: Bill Baker
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Amelia Goodall (stroke), Ashleigh Peckham, Bridgette van Heuven, Philippa Mills + Amanda Coombe (cox)
Coached by: Nick Barton & Leanne Hogan
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Keith McRobie & Steve Sanders
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Bill Baker & Andy Baker
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Sharon Kiely & Phillipa Gray
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
Social