Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Jane Adlam
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Steve Atkinson
|
||||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Priscilla McIntosh (stroke), Ashleigh Finlay, Brittany Mace, Catherine Mills + Annaliese Devoy (cox)
Coached by: Nick Barton & Ron MacE
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Tony Nelson
|
||||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Steve Sanders & Keith McRobie
|
||||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
Catherine Arbuckle (stroke), Chelsea Morrison, Madi Carmichael, Latoya Kohinga + Carrie-Anne Sage (cox)
Coached by: Nick Barton & Ron MacE
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Andrew Brock & Kylie O'Hara
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
||||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: J Roulston & Imelda Devaney
|
||||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
||||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Sam Glassey & Phil Hodder
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Andrew Brock
|
||||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Kerry Larby
|
||||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
|
||||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Steve Atkinson
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Jane Adlam
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Sam Glassey & Phil Hodder
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Andrew Brock
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Kerry Larby
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Luke Van Velthooven
|
|||
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
Coached by: Ian Pinfold
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Tony Nelson
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
Catherine Arbuckle (stroke), Chelsea Morrison, Madi Carmichael, Latoya Kohinga + Carrie-Anne Sage (cox)
Coached by: Nick Barton & Ron MacE
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: J Roulston & Imelda Devaney
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Steve Atkinson
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Priscilla McIntosh (stroke), Ashleigh Finlay, Brittany Mace, Catherine Mills + Annaliese Devoy (cox)
Coached by: Nick Barton & Ron MacE
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
Catherine Arbuckle (stroke), Chelsea Morrison, Madi Carmichael, Latoya Kohinga + Carrie-Anne Sage (cox)
Coached by: Nick Barton & Ron MacE
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: J Roulston & Imelda Devaney
|
|||
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
Coached by: Ian Pinfold
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Andrew Brock
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMG
Coached by: Steve Sanders & Keith McRobie
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Andy Baker
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Charlotte Robertson (stroke), Tayler Goddard, Chantel Daniels, Latasha Waston + Charlotte Easson (cox)
Coached by: Robbie Glanfield & Kim Glanfield
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Andrew Brock & Kylie O'Hara
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Sam Glassey & Phil Hodder
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Luke Van Velthooven
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Steve Atkinson
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Nicole Daniels
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Heather Bemrose
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Steve Atkinson
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Jane Adlam
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Tony Nelson
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jared Cummings
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Dave Galbraith
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Steve Sanders & Keith McRobie
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Kerry Larby
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Jared Cummings
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
Social