Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Craig Ross
|
||||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Barry Mabbott
|
||||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Steve Kelly & Jason Vanwyngaarden
|
||||
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Trevor Simpson
|
||||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Cameron Gibson
|
||||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Barry Mabbott
|
||||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Brother Terence Costello
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Troy Hoogeveen & Grant Walker
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
||||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Fe McLachlan & Patrick Dowling
|
||||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Michele Munro & Fili Liua'Ana
|
||||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Brother Terence Costello
|
||||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Steve Kelly & Darran Lowes
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
SPLH
|
||||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Alex Meates & Tom Rose
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Troy Hoogeveen & Grant Walker
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Alex Meates & Tom Rose
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Fe McLachlan & Patrick Dowling
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Michele Munro & Fili Liua'Ana
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Terry Dolan & Tim Preston
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Willie Maling
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Philip McCracken
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Cameron Gibson
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Brother Terence Costello
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Steve Kelly & Darran Lowes
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Philip McCracken
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Craig Ross
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Steve Kelly & Jason Vanwyngaarden
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Brother Terence Costello
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Fe McLachlan & Patrick Dowling
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Philip McCracken
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Willie Maling
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Terry Dolan & Tim Preston
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Craig Ross
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Barry Mabbott
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Troy Hoogeveen & Grant Walker
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Brother Terence Costello
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Alex Meates & Tom Rose
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Steve Kelly & Darran Lowes
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Barry Mabbott
|
|||
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Trevor Simpson
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Cameron Gibson
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Michele Munro & Fili Liua'Ana
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Craig Ross
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Terry Dolan & Tim Preston
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Philip McCracken
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
|
Social