Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Bruce Holden
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: John Symes
|
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Bruce Holden
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
||||
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: Simon O'Donnell
|
||||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
|
||||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Johnny Wigley (stroke), William Rutherford, Winstone Cosgrove, Seamus Burgess + William Wilding (cox)
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Guy Williams
|
||||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: G Perry
|
||||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Peter Bridgwater (stroke), Adam Ling, Kristopher Reilly-Simmons, Matthew Bridgwater + Rueben Shim (cox)
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Mike Spitzer
|
||||
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: Bill Caldwell
|
||||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Peter Abbott
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Guy Williams
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: G Perry
|
|||
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: Bill Caldwell
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Mike Spitzer
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Peter Abbott
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Peter Bridgwater (stroke), Adam Ling, Kristopher Reilly-Simmons, Matthew Bridgwater + Rueben Shim (cox)
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Johnny Wigley (stroke), William Rutherford, Winstone Cosgrove, Seamus Burgess + William Wilding (cox)
|
|||
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: Simon O'Donnell
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Peter Abbott
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Mike Spitzer
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Quentin Annan
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: John Symes
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Guy Williams
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Peter Bridgwater (stroke), Adam Ling, Kristopher Reilly-Simmons, Matthew Bridgwater + Rueben Shim (cox)
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Bruce Holden
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Bruce Holden
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: G Perry
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: Bill Caldwell
|
Social