Event Sponsor
Lane draw: Maadi Cup
This is the heats lane draw for the 2009 Maadi Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#22
TRGG
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: John Williamson & Greame Howells
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STMW
Coached by: N Tonkin & N Waddington
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Kurt Williamson
|
|||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Trevor Wilson & Tegan Simpson
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Dave Varney
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
KAIA
KAIA
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
KAIA
Coached by: Greg Smithson
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Ben Wooding & George McLeod
|
|||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Peter Twigg & Dick Tripp
|
|||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Dick Tripp
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
|
|||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#2
WTKG
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STAN
Coached by: Anna Hill
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: C Hammond
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TRGG
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Greg Smithson
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#2
MTAS
Coached by: Dave Varney
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Jane Stanley
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Anna Hill
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: N Tonkin & N Waddington
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Anna Hill
|
|||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#2
WOOD
Coached by: Dick Tripp
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
Coached by: John Williamson & Greame Howells
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Harvey Nelson
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Alistair Ramsbottom
|
|||
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SHLH
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#3
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Rob Graham
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
STAN
Coached by: Anna Hill
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social