Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Jack Allan & Shane Black
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
||||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Rob Francis
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Sophie Shingleton (stroke), Emma Hunt, Simone Woodford, Claire Shingleton + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Mark Cotham
|
||||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Dick Tripp
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Maryann Henderson & Louise Thomas
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
||||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Rebecca Harvey (stroke), Hannah Clement, Rebecca Coutts-Lynch, Kristen Stewart + Pheobe Prescott (cox)
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
||||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard & Laura Davies
|
||||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
||||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Mark Ware
|
||||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
|
||||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Alex Bayes
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Maryann Henderson & Louise Thomas
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Sophie Shingleton (stroke), Emma Hunt, Simone Woodford, Claire Shingleton + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard & Laura Davies
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Emilie Batt (stroke), Hannah Minty, Rachel Robilliard, Fredericka Archibald + Rosie Bolderston (cox)
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Dick Tripp
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Mark Cotham
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Rebecca Harvey (stroke), Hannah Clement, Rebecca Coutts-Lynch, Kristen Stewart + Pheobe Prescott (cox)
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Mark Ware
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Alex Bayes
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Felicity McLachlan & Tony Russell
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Jack Allan & Shane Black
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Felicity McLachlan & Tony Russell
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Isobel McLernon & Nigel Atherfold
|
|||
Entity
MGCX
MGCX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
MGCX
Emma Clampett (stroke), Andriana Ganotis, Alice Fotheringham, Madeleine Paterson + Tessa Vandegriff (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Fili Liuaana
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Dick Tripp
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard & Laura Davies
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Emilie Batt (stroke), Hannah Minty, Rachel Robilliard, Fredericka Archibald + Rosie Bolderston (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Rob Salvesen & Cheryl Murphy
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Sarah Kelly
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Sophie Shingleton (stroke), Emma Hunt, Simone Woodford, Claire Shingleton + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Mark Ware
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Alex Bayes
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Ollie Salt
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: H Wilson
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Rob Francis
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Mark Cotham
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Rebecca Harvey (stroke), Hannah Clement, Rebecca Coutts-Lynch, Kristen Stewart + Pheobe Prescott (cox)
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Maryann Henderson & Louise Thomas
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Mark Ware
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
Social