Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2011 Maadi Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 28th March 2011
Race 67 @ 13:30: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
STBD
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: R Brock
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Allan Tong & Bruce Tong
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Lewis Richards & Pete Tong
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBB
Coached by: Dave Henry
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Gary Ivamy & Brian Smith
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STBD
|
|
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
Race 68 @ 13:35: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CBHS
|
|
Entity
SJHS
SJHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
SJHS
Coached by: M Trautvetter & Don McDonald
|
|
Entity
LYTT
LYTT
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LYTT
Coached by: Cameron Pierce
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Harry Ashby
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Bill Campbell
|
|
Entity
LYTT
LYTT
East Coast |
Crew
#2
LYTT
Coached by: Julia Edwards
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Michelle Johnson
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
Race 69 @ 13:40: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Nicole Daniels & Chris Goudie
|
|
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
FRAS
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Tristan Kramers & Trevor Manners
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton & Wayne Moore
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: T Dolan & L Banton
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Brian Smith
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: R Brock
|
Race 70 @ 13:45: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Paddy Dowling
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: NELC
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: A Riddle
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Paddy Dowling
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Peter Jansen
|
|
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: R Condon
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris & Peter Moody
|
Race 71 @ 13:50: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Ewan Atherton
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Miles Arulambalam
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Simon Aubrey
|
Race 72 @ 13:55: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: T Dolan & L Banton
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Miles Arulambalam
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Simon Aubrey
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
Race 73 @ 14:00: Heat 7 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
MLBB
Coached by: Dave Henry
|
|
Entity
DILW
DILW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DILW
Coached by: Jason Parris-Oswald & James Stokes
|
|
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
Tuesday, 29th March 2011
This Tuesday day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 30th March 2011
Race 228 @ 09:30: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CBHS
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Miles Arulambalam
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
MLBB
Coached by: Dave Henry
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Tristan Kramers & Trevor Manners
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Lewis Richards & Pete Tong
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Simon Aubrey
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
Race 229 @ 09:35: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton & Wayne Moore
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
STBD
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: A Riddle
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
|
|
Entity
DILW
DILW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DILW
Coached by: Jason Parris-Oswald & James Stokes
|
Thursday, 31st March 2011
Race 301 @ 10:25: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Paddy Dowling
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Michelle Johnson
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: R Brock
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: T Dolan & L Banton
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: T Dolan & L Banton
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Simon Aubrey
|
Race 302 @ 10:30: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STBD
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris & Peter Moody
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Bill Campbell
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: R Brock
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: A Riddle
|
Race 303 @ 10:35: Semi-final 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Nicole Daniels & Chris Goudie
|
|
Entity
LYTT
LYTT
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LYTT
Coached by: Cameron Pierce
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Gary Ivamy & Brian Smith
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: NELC
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton & Wayne Moore
|
Race 304 @ 10:40: Semi-final 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Paddy Dowling
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Brian Smith
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Miles Arulambalam
|
|
Entity
SJHS
SJHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
SJHS
Coached by: M Trautvetter & Don McDonald
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
Friday, 1st April 2011
Race 379 @ 14:50: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Nicole Daniels & Chris Goudie
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Michelle Johnson
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|
Entity
LYTT
LYTT
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LYTT
Coached by: Cameron Pierce
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: T Dolan & L Banton
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
|
Entity
SJHS
SJHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
SJHS
Coached by: M Trautvetter & Don McDonald
|
Race 380 @ 15:00: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: NELC
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Bill Campbell
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: T Dolan & L Banton
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Brian Smith
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Paddy Dowling
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris & Peter Moody
|
Saturday, 2nd April 2011
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social