Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2011 Maadi Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 28th March 2011
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 29th March 2011
Race 173 @ 12:45: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: Trish Fenton & Allan Vester
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: James Klaassen & Sean Durkin
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Dave Varney
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
|
Race 174 @ 12:50: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Sam Howard
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SJHM
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: NELC
|
Race 175 @ 12:55: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#3
ONSL
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Andrew Bell
|
|
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Gus Burgen
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: P Spriggens & R Sicely
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith & Cameron Sweetman
|
|
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
Joshua Gaby-Sutherland (stroke), Kurt Tudor, Reuben Stevenson, Liam Burgess + Anneliese Lethborg (cox)
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Harry Ashby
|
Wednesday, 30th March 2011
Race 277 @ 13:35: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#3
ONSL
|
|
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Gus Burgen
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith & Cameron Sweetman
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: Trish Fenton & Allan Vester
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: James Klaassen & Sean Durkin
|
Race 278 @ 13:40: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: NELC
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: P Spriggens & R Sicely
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Harry Ashby
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Sam Howard
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Andrew Bell
|
Thursday, 31st March 2011
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 1st April 2011
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 2nd April 2011
Race 426 @ 16:45: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith & Cameron Sweetman
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Sam Howard
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Gus Burgen
|
Race 427 @ 16:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: Trish Fenton & Allan Vester
|
|
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
Joshua Gaby-Sutherland (stroke), Kurt Tudor, Reuben Stevenson, Liam Burgess + Anneliese Lethborg (cox)
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Dave Varney
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SJHM
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Andrew Bell
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Harry Ashby
|
Social