Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2011 Maadi Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 28th March 2011
Race 38 @ 11:05: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: P Spriggens & R Sicely
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#2
MTAS
Coached by: Dave Varney
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Andrew Bell
|
|
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Gus Burgen
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Cameron Bell
|
|
Entity
TAWA
TAWA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
TAWA
Coached by: Matthew Hall
|
Race 39 @ 11:10: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHHS
Coached by: Ej Reichardt
|
|
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
FRAS
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Dave Henry
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Sam Howard
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Harry Ashby
|
|
Entity
SJHS
SJHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
SJHS
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Don McDonald
|
Race 40 @ 11:15: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Michael Thorpe
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Ej Reichardt
|
|
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Cameron Sweetman & Steven Mayo-Smith
|
Race 41 @ 11:20: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Dave Varney
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Allan Tong & Bruce Tong
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
|
Race 42 @ 11:25: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
LYTT
LYTT
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LYTT
Coached by: Julia Edwards
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Cameron Sweetman & Steven Mayo-Smith
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Alex Mason
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Carly Halkett
|
|
Entity
WMEA
WMEA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WMEA
Coached by: NELC
|
Tuesday, 29th March 2011
Race 210 @ 16:50: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Harry Ashby
|
|
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
FRAS
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Cameron Sweetman & Steven Mayo-Smith
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Andrew Bell
|
|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Ej Reichardt
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
|
|
Entity
WMEA
WMEA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WMEA
Coached by: NELC
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Cameron Sweetman & Steven Mayo-Smith
|
Race 211 @ 16:55: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#2
MTAS
Coached by: Dave Varney
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Cameron Bell
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Carly Halkett
|
|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
|
Wednesday, 30th March 2011
This Wednesday day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 31st March 2011
Race 299 @ 09:30: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Ej Reichardt
|
|
Entity
LYTT
LYTT
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LYTT
Coached by: Julia Edwards
|
|
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Gus Burgen
|
|
Entity
SJHS
SJHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
SJHS
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Don McDonald
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Carly Halkett
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race 300 @ 09:35: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Dave Varney
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Alex Mason
|
|
Entity
TAWA
TAWA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
TAWA
Coached by: Matthew Hall
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Dave Henry
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Cameron Sweetman & Steven Mayo-Smith
|
|
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
FRAS
|
Friday, 1st April 2011
Race 361 @ 11:30: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Gus Burgen
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Carly Halkett
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Dave Varney
|
|
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
FRAS
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Dave Henry
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
Race 362 @ 11:40: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
LYTT
LYTT
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LYTT
Coached by: Julia Edwards
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
|
Entity
TAWA
TAWA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
TAWA
Coached by: Matthew Hall
|
|
Entity
SJHS
SJHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
SJHS
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Don McDonald
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Alex Mason
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Cameron Sweetman & Steven Mayo-Smith
|
|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Ej Reichardt
|
Saturday, 2nd April 2011
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social