Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2011 Maadi Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 28th March 2011
Race 45 @ 11:40: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Leanne Scully
|
|
Entity
CARM
CARM
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CARM
Kate Reidy (stroke), Caetlind Stewart-Davies, Sieska Verdonk, Sarah Aschebrock + Caroline Wright (cox)
Coached by: Mathew Jensen & Tony Reidy
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Rose French
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard & Laura Davies
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Fili Liua'Ana & Matt Liua'Ana
|
|
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Race 46 @ 11:45: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Allan Tong & Bruce Tong
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Karl Morgan & Jessica Jones
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Rachel Wilson & Aleeshia Wilson
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Arnie Lefleur & Nigel Atherfold
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Fili Liua'Ana & Matt Liua'Ana
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Sophie Gilchrist
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Jamie Shearer (stroke), Courtney Sheehan, Charlotte Gibson, Alahna Walker + Joshua Nicol-Molitor (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 47 @ 11:50: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Tara Moore (stroke), Sophie Shingleton, Simone Woodford, Tess Maitland + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Annabel Ritchie
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Nic Bixley
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Mark Cotham
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
|
Tuesday, 29th March 2011
This Tuesday day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 30th March 2011
Race 213 @ 08:05: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CARM
CARM
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CARM
Kate Reidy (stroke), Caetlind Stewart-Davies, Sieska Verdonk, Sarah Aschebrock + Caroline Wright (cox)
Coached by: Mathew Jensen & Tony Reidy
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Karl Morgan & Jessica Jones
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Mark Cotham
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Jamie Shearer (stroke), Courtney Sheehan, Charlotte Gibson, Alahna Walker + Joshua Nicol-Molitor (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Leanne Scully
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard & Laura Davies
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Nic Bixley
|
Race 214 @ 08:10: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Allan Tong & Bruce Tong
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Rachel Wilson & Aleeshia Wilson
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Annabel Ritchie
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Arnie Lefleur & Nigel Atherfold
|
|
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Thursday, 31st March 2011
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 1st April 2011
Race 364 @ 12:10: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Arnie Lefleur & Nigel Atherfold
|
|
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Leanne Scully
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Mark Cotham
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Rachel Wilson & Aleeshia Wilson
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Annabel Ritchie
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard & Laura Davies
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
|
Race 365 @ 12:20: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Jamie Shearer (stroke), Courtney Sheehan, Charlotte Gibson, Alahna Walker + Joshua Nicol-Molitor (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Tara Moore (stroke), Sophie Shingleton, Simone Woodford, Tess Maitland + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Sophie Gilchrist
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Rose French
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Saturday, 2nd April 2011
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social