Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2011 Maadi Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 28th March 2011
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 29th March 2011
Race 147 @ 10:35: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Arnie Lafleur & Nigel Atherfold
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Rachel Wilson & Aleeshia Wilson
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TRGG
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Mark Cotham
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Tara Moore (stroke), Sophie Shingleton, Simone Woodford, Tess Maitland + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)
|
Race 148 @ 10:40: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes & Bob Evans
|
|
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: N Tonkin
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race 149 @ 10:45: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Annabel Ritchie
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Melissa Niemandt (stroke), Courtney Sheehan, Charlotte Gibson, Alahna Walker + Joshua Nicol-Molitor (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Michela Verwey (stroke), Kathryn Lammers, Jenna Smeehuyzen, Kristie Nicholson + Mackenzie Aitken (cox)
Coached by: Karl Morgan & Jessica Jones
|
Wednesday, 30th March 2011
Race 263 @ 12:20: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: N Tonkin
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TRGG
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
Race 264 @ 12:25: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Rachel Wilson & Aleeshia Wilson
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Michela Verwey (stroke), Kathryn Lammers, Jenna Smeehuyzen, Kristie Nicholson + Mackenzie Aitken (cox)
Coached by: Karl Morgan & Jessica Jones
|
|
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Annabel Ritchie
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 31st March 2011
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 1st April 2011
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 2nd April 2011
Race 413 @ 14:25: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: N Tonkin
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Michela Verwey (stroke), Kathryn Lammers, Jenna Smeehuyzen, Kristie Nicholson + Mackenzie Aitken (cox)
Coached by: Karl Morgan & Jessica Jones
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
Race 414 @ 14:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Rachel Wilson & Aleeshia Wilson
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Melissa Niemandt (stroke), Courtney Sheehan, Charlotte Gibson, Alahna Walker + Joshua Nicol-Molitor (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Mark Cotham
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Tara Moore (stroke), Sophie Shingleton, Simone Woodford, Tess Maitland + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes & Bob Evans
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TRGG
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
Social