Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2012 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 26th March 2012
Race B @ 08:04: Event 1, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
1
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Twizel Auto & Rex Miller Engineering
| ||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
STPC
|
Race D @ 08:12: Event 1, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
1
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Twizel Auto & Rex Miller Engineering
| ||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
STPC
|
Race G @ 08:24: Event 1, Heat 7 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
1
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Twizel Auto & Rex Miller Engineering
| ||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race H @ 08:28: Event 2, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Mikayla MacDonald (stroke), Isabella Cochrane, Rosemary Troughton, Hannah Stannard + Nichola McLellan (cox)
|
Race K @ 08:40: Event 3, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race N @ 08:52: Event 3, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
Race O @ 08:56: Event 4, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Lauren Hancock (stroke), Bailey van Marrewijk, Summer Morrison, Conner Simes + Petrina Sheldon (cox)
|
Race T @ 09:16: Event 5, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race X @ 09:32: Event 6, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
6
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: The Musterers Hut & Upper Waitaki Electrical
| ||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race C @ 09:56: Event 7, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race G @ 10:12: Event 8, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
8
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
| ||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race P @ 10:56: Event 11, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race X @ 11:36: Event 13, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
13
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Pharmacy Ltd & Twizel Holiday Park
| ||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Lauren Hancock (stroke), Bailey van Marrewijk, Summer Morrison, Conner Simes + Petrina Sheldon (cox)
|
Race Y @ 11:40: Event 14, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
Race Z @ 11:44: Event 14, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race A @ 11:52: Event 15, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race E @ 12:12: Event 16, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race M @ 12:44: Event 19, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race N @ 12:48: Event 19, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
Race P @ 12:56: Event 19, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
STPC
|
Race C @ 13:48: Event 22, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race H @ 14:08: Event 24, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race J @ 14:20: Event 25, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race N @ 14:36: Event 26, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
Race P @ 14:44: Event 26, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
STPC
|
Race Q @ 14:48: Event 26, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race U @ 15:04: Event 27, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race Y @ 15:20: Event 28, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
Race B @ 15:32: Event 28, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race F @ 15:48: Event 29, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race I @ 16:00: Event 30, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race M @ 16:16: Event 31, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Tuesday, 27th March 2012
Race A @ 08:00: Event 32, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race J @ 08:44: Event 34, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race L @ 08:52: Event 35, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
35
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Mackenzie District Council & Twizel Community
| ||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race O @ 09:08: Event 36, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Jack Sargent (stroke), Cory Morrison, Lachlan Glass, Jack Foster, Christopher Milson, John Atkinson, Jesse Arends, Murdoch Holmes + Patrick Wills (cox)
|
Race P @ 09:16: Event 37, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race S @ 09:34: Event 38, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race T @ 09:38: Event 38, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
Race C @ 10:18: Event 41, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race J @ 10:46: Event 42, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race M @ 10:58: Event 43, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Mikayla MacDonald (stroke), Danelle Murphy, Charlotte Young, Shannen Gregan + Nichola McLellan (cox)
|
Race Q @ 11:26: Event 45, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race A @ 12:06: Event 46, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race C @ 12:14: Event 46, Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
Race E @ 12:22: Event 47, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Eloise Dowse (stroke), Hannah Maher, Peta van Rijen, Sarah Joubert, Abby Lenssen, Bayly Camp, Lauren Russell, Emily Munro + Nichola McLellan (cox)
|
Race H @ 16:00: Event 1, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
1
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Twizel Auto & Rex Miller Engineering
| ||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
STPC
|
Race J @ 16:08: Event 2, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Mikayla MacDonald (stroke), Isabella Cochrane, Rosemary Troughton, Hannah Stannard + Nichola McLellan (cox)
|
Race L @ 16:16: Event 3, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race M @ 16:20: Event 3, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
Race N @ 16:24: Event 4, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Lauren Hancock (stroke), Bailey van Marrewijk, Summer Morrison, Conner Simes + Petrina Sheldon (cox)
|
Race B @ 17:46: Event 11, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Wednesday, 28th March 2012
Race B @ 08:04: Event 13, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
13
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Pharmacy Ltd & Twizel Holiday Park
| ||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Lauren Hancock (stroke), Bailey van Marrewijk, Summer Morrison, Conner Simes + Petrina Sheldon (cox)
|
Race C @ 08:08: Event 14, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
Race G @ 08:24: Event 16, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race M @ 09:00: Event 19, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
STPC
|
Race W @ 09:52: Event 25, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race Z @ 10:04: Event 26, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
STPC
|
Race A @ 10:08: Event 27, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race D @ 10:20: Event 28, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
Race P @ 11:40: Event 35, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
35
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Mackenzie District Council & Twizel Community
| ||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race S @ 11:52: Event 36, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Jack Sargent (stroke), Cory Morrison, Lachlan Glass, Jack Foster, Christopher Milson, John Atkinson, Jesse Arends, Murdoch Holmes + Patrick Wills (cox)
|
Race T @ 12:02: Event 37, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race E @ 13:14: Event 43, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Mikayla MacDonald (stroke), Danelle Murphy, Charlotte Young, Shannen Gregan + Nichola McLellan (cox)
|
Race K @ 14:02: Event 46, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
Thursday, 29th March 2012
Race A @ 08:00: Event 1, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
1
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Twizel Auto & Rex Miller Engineering
| ||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
STPC
|
Race B @ 08:05: Event 1, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
1
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Twizel Auto & Rex Miller Engineering
| ||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race F @ 08:25: Event 45, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race M @ 09:15: Event 22, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race O @ 09:25: Event 26, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race Q @ 09:35: Event 26, Semi-final 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
Race R @ 09:40: Event 26, Semi-final 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
STPC
|
Race T @ 10:05: Event 27, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race W @ 10:20: Event 19, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
STPC
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
Race X @ 10:25: Event 19, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race Y @ 10:35: Event 28, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
Race E @ 11:05: Event 41, Semi-final 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race L @ 12:15: Event 8, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
8
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
| ||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Friday, 30th March 2012
Race A @ 08:55: Event 1, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
1
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Twizel Auto & Rex Miller Engineering
| ||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race C @ 09:15: Event 2, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Mikayla MacDonald (stroke), Isabella Cochrane, Rosemary Troughton, Hannah Stannard + Nichola McLellan (cox)
|
Race E @ 09:35: Event 3, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
Race F @ 09:40: Event 3, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race G @ 09:55: Event 4, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Lauren Hancock (stroke), Bailey van Marrewijk, Summer Morrison, Conner Simes + Petrina Sheldon (cox)
|
Race J @ 10:20: Event 5, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race L @ 10:40: Event 6, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
6
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: The Musterers Hut & Upper Waitaki Electrical
| ||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race N @ 11:00: Event 7, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race P @ 11:20: Event 8, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
8
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
| ||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race U @ 12:20: Event 11, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race X @ 12:55: Event 13, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
13
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Pharmacy Ltd & Twizel Holiday Park
| ||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Lauren Hancock (stroke), Bailey van Marrewijk, Summer Morrison, Conner Simes + Petrina Sheldon (cox)
|
Race Z @ 13:15: Event 14, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
Race A @ 13:20: Event 14, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race C @ 13:40: Event 15, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race D @ 13:55: Event 16, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race J @ 14:55: Event 19, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
STPC
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
Race K @ 15:00: Event 19, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race P @ 16:00: Event 22, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race T @ 16:40: Event 24, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 31st March 2012
Race A @ 08:55: Event 25, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race C @ 09:05: Event 26, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
Race D @ 09:20: Event 26, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race J @ 10:20: Event 29, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race L @ 10:40: Event 30, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race M @ 11:00: Event 31, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race O @ 11:20: Event 32, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race T @ 12:05: Event 35, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
35
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Mackenzie District Council & Twizel Community
| ||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race Z @ 13:20: Event 38, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
Race G @ 14:40: Event 42, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race I @ 15:00: Event 43, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Mikayla MacDonald (stroke), Danelle Murphy, Charlotte Young, Shannen Gregan + Nichola McLellan (cox)
|
Race M @ 15:40: Event 45, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Race R @ 16:20: Event 47, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Eloise Dowse (stroke), Hannah Maher, Peta van Rijen, Sarah Joubert, Abby Lenssen, Bayly Camp, Lauren Russell, Emily Munro + Nichola McLellan (cox)
|
Social