Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2012 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 26th March 2012
Race Z @ 09:44: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Du'Plessis Kirifi (stroke), Corbin Porteous, Joshua Fitzsimons, Isaiah Schwanen + Polaiu'amea Kirifi (cox)
Coached by: Lana Phipps
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: NELC
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Campbell Lowe
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
Race A @ 09:48: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Danielle Harper
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Peter Jansen
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Todd Petherick
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
|
Race B @ 09:52: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Danielle Hardy
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Karen Parcell
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
|
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Peter Sinclair & Alan Thomas
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Mike Smith & Hayden Smith
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Justis Atkins (stroke), William Morris-Whyte, Mohsen Stirling, Rupert Jackman + Lauren O'Driscoll (cox)
Coached by: Armin Svoboda & Fe McLachlan
|
Race C @ 09:56: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
James Walker (stroke), Michael Metherell, Andrew Crampton, Isaiah Nelson-White + Jack Elliotte (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
William Batkin (stroke), Charles Benedek-Rooney, Nicolas Bainbridge, Nick Dougherty + Benjamin Sandston (cox)
Coached by: Kristian Barbarich
|
Tuesday, 27th March 2012
Race T @ 17:00: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Justis Atkins (stroke), William Morris-Whyte, Mohsen Stirling, Rupert Jackman + Lauren O'Driscoll (cox)
Coached by: Armin Svoboda & Fe McLachlan
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Todd Petherick
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners
|
Race U @ 17:04: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
James Walker (stroke), Michael Metherell, Andrew Crampton, Isaiah Nelson-White + Jack Elliotte (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
|
|
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Peter Sinclair & Alan Thomas
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Danielle Hardy
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 28th March 2012
This Wednesday day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 29th March 2012
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 30th March 2012
Race M @ 10:55: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Justis Atkins (stroke), William Morris-Whyte, Mohsen Stirling, Rupert Jackman + Lauren O'Driscoll (cox)
Coached by: Armin Svoboda & Fe McLachlan
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
Race N @ 11:00: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
James Walker (stroke), Michael Metherell, Andrew Crampton, Isaiah Nelson-White + Jack Elliotte (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: NELC
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Peter Jansen
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Karen Parcell
|
Saturday, 31st March 2012
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social