Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2013 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 18th March 2013
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 19th March 2013
Race P @ 09:00: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: John O'connor
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Alan Karrebaek & Lloyd Banton
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Jack Dzenis
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Karen Parcell
|
Race Q @ 09:04: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WMEA
WMEA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WMEA
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Kristian Barbarich
|
|
Entity
SJHS
SJHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
SJHS
Coached by: Don McDonald & Jock MacIntosh
|
|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Glen Reichardt & Alistair Riddle
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Alan Karrebaek & Lloyd Banton
|
Race R @ 09:08: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Allan Ruffell
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Ged Campbell
|
|
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
|
Entity
RONG
RONG
Wellington |
Crew
#1
RONG
Coached by: Sarah Clare & Nathan Wallace
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Race S @ 09:12: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Dave Varney & Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Jack Stevens
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
Race T @ 09:16: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Chris Cole
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: John O'connor
|
Race S @ 17:07: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Kristian Barbarich
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Ged Campbell
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Jack Dzenis
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Dave Varney & Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
SJHS
SJHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
SJHS
Coached by: Don McDonald & Jock MacIntosh
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race T @ 17:11: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Glen Reichardt & Alistair Riddle
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Jack Stevens
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: John O'connor
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
Race U @ 17:15: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RONG
RONG
Wellington |
Crew
#1
RONG
Coached by: Sarah Clare & Nathan Wallace
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Chris Cole
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Allan Ruffell
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Alan Karrebaek & Lloyd Banton
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Alan Karrebaek & Lloyd Banton
|
Wednesday, 20th March 2013
This Wednesday day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 21st March 2013
Race Q @ 15:06: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Dave Varney & Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
Race R @ 15:10: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Alan Karrebaek & Lloyd Banton
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
|
|
Entity
WMEA
WMEA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WMEA
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Jack Dzenis
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race S @ 15:14: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Karen Parcell
|
|
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: John O'connor
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Allan Ruffell
|
|
Entity
SJHS
SJHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
SJHS
Coached by: Don McDonald & Jock MacIntosh
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 22nd March 2013
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 23rd March 2013
Race X @ 12:45: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SJHS
SJHS
East Coast
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SJHS
Coached by: Don McDonald & Jock MacIntosh
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Jack Dzenis
|
|
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
|
|
Entity
WMEA
WMEA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WMEA
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Alan Karrebaek & Lloyd Banton
|
Race Y @ 12:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: John O'connor
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Allan Ruffell
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Karen Parcell
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social