Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2013 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 18th March 2013
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 19th March 2013
Race X @ 09:32: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Liam McGill (stroke), Stephen O'Connell, Jahred Seumanutafa, Marcus Johnstone + David Sheppard (cox)
Coached by: Richard Sheppard & Scott McGill
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & Cullam Davie
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie & Florence Blair
|
Race Y @ 09:36: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Rob Coslett
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Rivo Kaidme & Logan Keys
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Simon Van Rossen & Antony Zouch
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
Race Z @ 09:40: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & Cullam Davie
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Andrew Taylor
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Alex Dawson
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
|
Race A @ 09:44: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Mike Westerna & Annabel Ritchie
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Jack Donaldson
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
James Torstonson (stroke), Cameron Elliott, Jarrod Cranfield, Theo Clayton-Greene + Joshua Lee (cox)
Coached by: Luke O'neil & Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Marty O'brien & Tim Olson
|
Race B @ 09:48: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Antony Zouch & Simon Van Rossen
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SHAK
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Benjamin Rowan (stroke), Joseph Graham, Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor, Daniel Ward + Hugh Woodbury (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Michael Janis
|
Wednesday, 20th March 2013
Race A @ 08:00: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Marty O'brien & Tim Olson
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Benjamin Rowan (stroke), Joseph Graham, Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor, Daniel Ward + Hugh Woodbury (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Michael Janis
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Simon Van Rossen & Antony Zouch
|
Race B @ 08:04: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Antony Zouch & Simon Van Rossen
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Mike Westerna & Annabel Ritchie
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & Cullam Davie
|
Race C @ 08:08: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Rob Coslett
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
James Torstonson (stroke), Cameron Elliott, Jarrod Cranfield, Theo Clayton-Greene + Joshua Lee (cox)
Coached by: Luke O'neil & Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Alex Dawson
|
Thursday, 21st March 2013
Race V @ 15:26: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Benjamin Rowan (stroke), Joseph Graham, Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor, Daniel Ward + Hugh Woodbury (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Michael Janis
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Alex Dawson
|
Race W @ 15:30: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Rivo Kaidme & Logan Keys
|
|
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Liam McGill (stroke), Stephen O'Connell, Jahred Seumanutafa, Marcus Johnstone + David Sheppard (cox)
Coached by: Richard Sheppard & Scott McGill
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & Cullam Davie
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Mike Westerna & Annabel Ritchie
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
Race X @ 15:34: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie & Florence Blair
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Andrew Taylor
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Jack Donaldson
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Antony Zouch & Simon Van Rossen
|
Friday, 22nd March 2013
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 23rd March 2013
Race B @ 13:25: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Mike Westerna & Annabel Ritchie
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Antony Zouch & Simon Van Rossen
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie & Florence Blair
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
Race C @ 13:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Liam McGill (stroke), Stephen O'Connell, Jahred Seumanutafa, Marcus Johnstone + David Sheppard (cox)
Coached by: Richard Sheppard & Scott McGill
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Rivo Kaidme & Logan Keys
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Andrew Taylor
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Jack Donaldson
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & Cullam Davie
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
Social