Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2013 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 18th March 2013
Race H @ 08:28: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Tory Pedersen
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Dale Maher & Peter Campbell
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Charlotte Newnham (stroke), Sophie Sullivan, Rosie Ryan, Charlotte Matheson-Watts + Isabella Castle (cox)
Coached by: NELC
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Ben Bowles
|
|
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
Race I @ 08:32: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|
Entity
CHIL
CHIL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
CHIL
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Michael Petherick
|
Race J @ 08:36: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes & Rosie Austin
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Georgia Nugent-O'Leary (stroke), Jackie Gowler, Heather Gee-Taylor, Georgia Kendal + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
Coached by: Lance O'brien & Anna Stantiall
|
Tuesday, 19th March 2013
This Tuesday day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 20th March 2013
This Wednesday day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 21st March 2013
Race E @ 08:16: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes & Rosie Austin
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Ben Bowles
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Charlotte Newnham (stroke), Sophie Sullivan, Rosie Ryan, Charlotte Matheson-Watts + Isabella Castle (cox)
Coached by: NELC
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
|
Race F @ 08:20: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Dale Maher & Peter Campbell
|
|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Georgia Nugent-O'Leary (stroke), Jackie Gowler, Heather Gee-Taylor, Georgia Kendal + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
Coached by: Lance O'brien & Anna Stantiall
|
|
Entity
CHIL
CHIL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
CHIL
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
Friday, 22nd March 2013
Race C @ 08:45: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHIL
CHIL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
CHIL
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes & Rosie Austin
Crew
#2
MLBG
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Dale Maher & Peter Campbell
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Charlotte Newnham (stroke), Sophie Sullivan, Rosie Ryan, Charlotte Matheson-Watts + Isabella Castle (cox)
Coached by: NELC
|
|
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
Race D @ 08:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Georgia Nugent-O'Leary (stroke), Jackie Gowler, Heather Gee-Taylor, Georgia Kendal + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
Coached by: Lance O'brien & Anna Stantiall
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Tory Pedersen
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Michael Petherick
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Ben Bowles
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 23rd March 2013
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social