Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2014 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 24th March 2014
Race A @ 17:12: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Chris Longbottom
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Courtney May & Shaun Taylor
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
Race B @ 17:16: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Stew Mitchell & Casey Gordon
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: L Obrien
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Aleeshia Wilson
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Michael Petherick & Alyce Pulford
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: L Obrien
|
Race C @ 17:20: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Gina Persico
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid & Lorraine Murray
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: James O'connor & Della Hammersley
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#3
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMG
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Aleeshia Wilson
|
Race D @ 17:24: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Toby Patton
|
|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace & Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matt Adam & Natalie Matheson
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
|
Race E @ 17:28: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Nikki McLellan
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Alan Whitaker
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#2
KAVA
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Toby Patton
|
Race F @ 17:32: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
Coached by: Cameron Abbey
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#3
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
Race G @ 17:36: Heat 7 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TWIZ
Coached by: Chris Longbottom
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
|
|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Kate Griffiths
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
Tuesday, 25th March 2014
This Tuesday day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 26th March 2014
Race N @ 11:48: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
No lanes drawn for this race (yet) |
Race N @ 11:48: Time trial 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Michael Petherick & Alyce Pulford
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#3
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#2
KAVA
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
Race O @ 11:48: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
No lanes drawn for this race (yet) |
Race O @ 11:48: Time trial 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: L Obrien
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Kate Griffiths
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#3
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Chris Longbottom
|
Race E @ 18:16: E Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#2
KAVA
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#3
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: L Obrien
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
Race F @ 18:20: Quarter-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matt Adam & Natalie Matheson
|
|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Michael Petherick & Alyce Pulford
|
Race G @ 18:24: Quarter-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Toby Patton
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Nikki McLellan
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Gina Persico
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
Race H @ 18:28: Quarter-final 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Kate Griffiths
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace & Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid & Lorraine Murray
|
|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Aleeshia Wilson
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
Race I @ 18:32: Quarter-final 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Courtney May & Shaun Taylor
|
|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Alan Whitaker
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: James O'connor & Della Hammersley
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Stew Mitchell & Casey Gordon
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 27th March 2014
Race A @ 14:40: D Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Nikki McLellan
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Alan Whitaker
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Toby Patton
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Aleeshia Wilson
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matt Adam & Natalie Matheson
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
Race B @ 14:45: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Stew Mitchell & Casey Gordon
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Kate Griffiths
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: James O'connor & Della Hammersley
|
Race C @ 14:50: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid & Lorraine Murray
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
Race D @ 14:55: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace & Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Courtney May & Shaun Taylor
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Gina Persico
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Michael Petherick & Alyce Pulford
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 28th March 2014
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 29th March 2014
Race I @ 09:45: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
|
|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace & Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
Race J @ 09:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Michael Petherick & Alyce Pulford
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid & Lorraine Murray
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Courtney May & Shaun Taylor
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Gina Persico
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Social