Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2014 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 24th March 2014
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 25th March 2014
Race A @ 11:44: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: NELC
|
|
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SCOT
Coached by: Garry Maude & Alistair Hamilton
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Sam Alexander (stroke), Te Rangihau Te Whetu, Hamish McLauchlan, Lachlan Murdoch + Chris Wright (cox)
Coached by: James Lilley
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Andrew Loveard (stroke), Connor Moore, Henry Horwood Verstappen, Fergus Murray + Matthew Chang (cox)
Coached by: James Entwisle & William Johnstone
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Race B @ 11:48: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCO
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Mike Westenra
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Matthew Mesman (stroke), Sam McArthur, Jakob Strong-Van Gestel, Jack Johnston + Oliver Chaplin (cox)
Coached by: Michael Petherick
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
Race C @ 11:52: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Fabian Dolamore & Lauren Thomas
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Leroy Neels (stroke), Zachary Stephens, Damon Lovell, Reegan McKenzie-Lakopo + Mitchell Whelan (cox)
Coached by: Ross Tong & Richard Harrison
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Ged Campbell
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STBD
|
Race D @ 11:56: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: Garry Maude & Alistair Hamilton
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Taylor Worthington-Thin (stroke), Cameron Hayes, Regan Small, Ben Worthington-Thin + Blake Woods (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron & Ivan Pavich
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Aaron Farr
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 26th March 2014
Race Z @ 13:40: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
No lanes drawn for this race (yet) |
Race Z @ 13:40: Time trial 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SCOT
Coached by: Garry Maude & Alistair Hamilton
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Andrew Loveard (stroke), Connor Moore, Henry Horwood Verstappen, Fergus Murray + Matthew Chang (cox)
Coached by: James Entwisle & William Johnstone
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Taylor Worthington-Thin (stroke), Cameron Hayes, Regan Small, Ben Worthington-Thin + Blake Woods (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Matthew Mesman (stroke), Sam McArthur, Jakob Strong-Van Gestel, Jack Johnston + Oliver Chaplin (cox)
Coached by: Michael Petherick
|
Race A @ 13:40: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
No lanes drawn for this race (yet) |
Race A @ 13:40: Time trial 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: Garry Maude & Alistair Hamilton
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Leroy Neels (stroke), Zachary Stephens, Damon Lovell, Reegan McKenzie-Lakopo + Mitchell Whelan (cox)
Coached by: Ross Tong & Richard Harrison
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Sam Alexander (stroke), Te Rangihau Te Whetu, Hamish McLauchlan, Lachlan Murdoch + Chris Wright (cox)
Coached by: James Lilley
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Ged Campbell
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
Race B @ 13:40: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
No lanes drawn for this race (yet) |
Race B @ 13:40: Time trial 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Aaron Farr
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCO
|
Thursday, 27th March 2014
Race B @ 17:05: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Taylor Worthington-Thin (stroke), Cameron Hayes, Regan Small, Ben Worthington-Thin + Blake Woods (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Ged Campbell
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: NELC
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Mike Westenra
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Matthew Mesman (stroke), Sam McArthur, Jakob Strong-Van Gestel, Jack Johnston + Oliver Chaplin (cox)
Coached by: Michael Petherick
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
Race C @ 17:10: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Fabian Dolamore & Lauren Thomas
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron & Ivan Pavich
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Andrew Loveard (stroke), Connor Moore, Henry Horwood Verstappen, Fergus Murray + Matthew Chang (cox)
Coached by: James Entwisle & William Johnstone
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Aaron Farr
|
Friday, 28th March 2014
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 29th March 2014
Race K @ 14:45: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Aaron Farr
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Matthew Mesman (stroke), Sam McArthur, Jakob Strong-Van Gestel, Jack Johnston + Oliver Chaplin (cox)
Coached by: Michael Petherick
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Ged Campbell
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Taylor Worthington-Thin (stroke), Cameron Hayes, Regan Small, Ben Worthington-Thin + Blake Woods (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
Race L @ 14:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Fabian Dolamore & Lauren Thomas
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: NELC
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron & Ivan Pavich
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Andrew Loveard (stroke), Connor Moore, Henry Horwood Verstappen, Fergus Murray + Matthew Chang (cox)
Coached by: James Entwisle & William Johnstone
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Mike Westenra
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
|
Social