Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2014 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 24th March 2014
Race D @ 11:56: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
|
|
Entity
KAPI
KAPI
Wellington |
Crew
#1
KAPI
Coached by: Andy Tuffin
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Anya Mabbott
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#2
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Gina Persico
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
|
Race E @ 12:00: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: James O'connor & Della Hammersley
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Sophie Wickens (stroke), Olivia Hausmann, Ruby Leverington, Annabelle Skinner-Evers + Annabel Johnstone (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: L Obrien
|
Race F @ 12:04: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Sophie Robinson (stroke), Miranda Binsted-Pickering, Grace Lawson, Stella Blake + Isabel Cowlishaw (cox)
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLG
Latiesha Nathan (stroke), Faith Redpath, Charlotte Partridge, Holly Gray + Samantha Thornton-Jones (cox)
Coached by: Anya Mabbott
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Jacinda Bamford & Hannah Kennedy
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Lauren Shields (stroke), Rebeka Frood, Shreya Ekbote, Sandalika Illangamudalige + Amelia Gooders (cox)
Coached by: Craig Bocoxk & Toby Patton
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Anya Mabbott
|
Race G @ 12:08: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Gina Persico
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Panasse van Laren (stroke), Dayna Balsom, Stella Clayton-Greene, Katelyn Atitchison + Tuscany Main (cox)
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
Tuesday, 25th March 2014
This Tuesday day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 26th March 2014
Race C @ 09:32: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
No lanes drawn for this race (yet) |
Race C @ 09:32: Time trial 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Anya Mabbott
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Sophie Wickens (stroke), Olivia Hausmann, Ruby Leverington, Annabelle Skinner-Evers + Annabel Johnstone (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Jacinda Bamford & Hannah Kennedy
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Gina Persico
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
Race D @ 09:32: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
No lanes drawn for this race (yet) |
Race D @ 09:32: Time trial 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Sophie Robinson (stroke), Miranda Binsted-Pickering, Grace Lawson, Stella Blake + Isabel Cowlishaw (cox)
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#2
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Gina Persico
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
Race E @ 09:32: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
No lanes drawn for this race (yet) |
Race E @ 09:32: Time trial 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KAPI
KAPI
Wellington |
Crew
#1
KAPI
Coached by: Andy Tuffin
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLG
Latiesha Nathan (stroke), Faith Redpath, Charlotte Partridge, Holly Gray + Samantha Thornton-Jones (cox)
Coached by: Anya Mabbott
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Panasse van Laren (stroke), Dayna Balsom, Stella Clayton-Greene, Katelyn Atitchison + Tuscany Main (cox)
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: James O'connor & Della Hammersley
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Anya Mabbott
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay
|
Thursday, 27th March 2014
Race T @ 11:55: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Anya Mabbott
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#2
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Gina Persico
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Jacinda Bamford & Hannah Kennedy
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLG
Latiesha Nathan (stroke), Faith Redpath, Charlotte Partridge, Holly Gray + Samantha Thornton-Jones (cox)
Coached by: Anya Mabbott
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: James O'connor & Della Hammersley
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Sophie Robinson (stroke), Miranda Binsted-Pickering, Grace Lawson, Stella Blake + Isabel Cowlishaw (cox)
|
Race U @ 12:00: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Panasse van Laren (stroke), Dayna Balsom, Stella Clayton-Greene, Katelyn Atitchison + Tuscany Main (cox)
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
Friday, 28th March 2014
Race Y @ 12:45: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Sophie Robinson (stroke), Miranda Binsted-Pickering, Grace Lawson, Stella Blake + Isabel Cowlishaw (cox)
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#2
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Gina Persico
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Panasse van Laren (stroke), Dayna Balsom, Stella Clayton-Greene, Katelyn Atitchison + Tuscany Main (cox)
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Anya Mabbott
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: James O'connor & Della Hammersley
|
Race Z @ 12:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLG
Latiesha Nathan (stroke), Faith Redpath, Charlotte Partridge, Holly Gray + Samantha Thornton-Jones (cox)
Coached by: Anya Mabbott
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Jacinda Bamford & Hannah Kennedy
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
|
Saturday, 29th March 2014
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social