Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2014 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 24th March 2014
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 25th March 2014
Race V @ 09:24: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Odette Sceats
|
|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Laura Bonney & Adrian Webster
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydelay
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race W @ 09:28: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
|
|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Kate Gower-James (stroke), Elizabeth Norman, Charlotte Beavis, Jenna van Dort + Anna Gower-James (cox)
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Shane Muir & John Frampton
|
Race X @ 09:32: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydelay
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Ben Meates
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Georgia Nugent-O'Leary (stroke), Jackie Gowler, Heather Gee-Taylor, Bayley MacDonald + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
Coached by: I Weenink
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Kristian Barbarich
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 26th March 2014
Race G @ 12:44: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
No lanes drawn for this race (yet) |
Race G @ 12:44: Time trial 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Kristian Barbarich
|
Race H @ 12:44: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
No lanes drawn for this race (yet) |
Race H @ 12:44: Time trial 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Kate Gower-James (stroke), Elizabeth Norman, Charlotte Beavis, Jenna van Dort + Anna Gower-James (cox)
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
|
|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Laura Bonney & Adrian Webster
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Shane Muir & John Frampton
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Ben Meates
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydelay
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 27th March 2014
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 28th March 2014
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 29th March 2014
Race X @ 12:25: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Ben Meates
|
|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Laura Bonney & Adrian Webster
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Kate Gower-James (stroke), Elizabeth Norman, Charlotte Beavis, Jenna van Dort + Anna Gower-James (cox)
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydelay
|
Race Y @ 12:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydelay
|
|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Odette Sceats
|
|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Georgia Nugent-O'Leary (stroke), Jackie Gowler, Heather Gee-Taylor, Bayley MacDonald + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
Coached by: I Weenink
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Shane Muir & John Frampton
|
Social