Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2014 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 24th March 2014
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 25th March 2014
Race J @ 10:20: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
|
|
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: N. Tonkin & L. Connell
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton & Neil Gibb
|
|
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Kristian Barbarich
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
Race K @ 10:24: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|
Entity
TAWA
TAWA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
TAWA
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
Race L @ 10:28: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matt Adam & Natalie Matheson
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
SMCO
SMCO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SMCO
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race M @ 10:32: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNHS
Coached by: L Obrien
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Gina Persico
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SHLH
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly & Matthew Hall
|
Race N @ 10:36: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'neil
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
|
|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Coached by: Richard Sheppard & Scott McGill
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay
|
|
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Jack Allan & Bailey McCulloch
|
Race O @ 10:40: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Coached by: I Weenink
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
Race P @ 10:44: Heat 7 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Courtney May & Shaun Taylor
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Simon Koller & Evan Hamlet
|
Race Q @ 10:48: Heat 8 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Jason Oswald-Paris
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Ron Holmes
|
Wednesday, 26th March 2014
Race Q @ 13:16: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
No lanes drawn for this race (yet) |
Race Q @ 13:16: Time trial 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Race R @ 13:16: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
No lanes drawn for this race (yet) |
Race R @ 13:16: Time trial 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'neil
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
Race S @ 13:16: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
No lanes drawn for this race (yet) |
Race S @ 13:16: Time trial 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Jason Oswald-Paris
|
|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Coached by: I Weenink
|
|
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Jack Allan & Bailey McCulloch
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
Race T @ 13:16: Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
No lanes drawn for this race (yet) |
Race T @ 13:16: Time trial 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNHS
Coached by: L Obrien
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Simon Koller & Evan Hamlet
|
|
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Ron Holmes
|
|
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: N. Tonkin & L. Connell
|
|
Entity
SMCO
SMCO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SMCO
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 27th March 2014
Race F @ 08:16: Quarter-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'neil
|
Race G @ 08:20: Quarter-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Coached by: I Weenink
|
|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Gina Persico
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton & Neil Gibb
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
Race H @ 08:24: Quarter-final 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SMCO
SMCO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SMCO
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Jack Allan & Bailey McCulloch
|
Race I @ 08:28: Quarter-final 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matt Adam & Natalie Matheson
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SHLH
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly & Matthew Hall
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
Race J @ 16:10: F Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
|
|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNHS
Coached by: L Obrien
|
Race E @ 16:15: E Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
|
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Ron Holmes
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Jason Oswald-Paris
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Simon Koller & Evan Hamlet
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race S @ 16:20: D Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
SMCO
SMCO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SMCO
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
|
Race T @ 16:25: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton & Neil Gibb
|
|
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SHLH
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly & Matthew Hall
|
|
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Jack Allan & Bailey McCulloch
|
|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Coached by: I Weenink
|
Race U @ 16:30: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matt Adam & Natalie Matheson
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Gina Persico
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
Race V @ 16:35: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 28th March 2014
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 29th March 2014
Race E @ 13:45: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matt Adam & Natalie Matheson
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
|
Race F @ 13:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Gina Persico
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social