Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2014 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 24th March 2014
Race C @ 15:36: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLGC
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Ariana Lee (stroke), Lea Kreutmayer, Sofia Morrell, Sara Whibley + Tyla Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Aleeshia Wilson
|
Race D @ 15:40: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Nicky Staite
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Alan Whitaker
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Robbie Holmes
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WLGC
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
Race E @ 15:44: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Sophie McGill-Smith (stroke), Hannah Hodgkinson, Sarah Manners, Anastasia Burn + Megan Starnes (cox)
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Tessa Smith (stroke), Sasha Cullum, Charlotte Anderson-McEwen, Annie Grimes + Claire McCrostie (cox)
Coached by: NELC
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Phoebe Stallman (stroke), Stella Hudson, Ciara Flynn, Ashley McCarty-Carnahan + Hannah McMullan (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: L Obrien
|
Race F @ 15:48: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Courtney May & Shaun Taylor
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Valerie Kornienko (stroke), Ali Pickering, Tori Skene, Claudia Le Breton + Summer Nanai-Stewart (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Toby Patton
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Te Mahara Swanson Hall (stroke), Meg Aitchison, Elizabeth Hughes, Aimee Bennett + Zoe Le Lievre (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race G @ 15:52: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Nikki McLellan
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Chloe MacFarlane & Brett Smith
|
|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Gina Persico
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink & L Obrien
|
|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
Race H @ 15:56: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
|
|
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
Coached by: Cameron Abbey
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
Tuesday, 25th March 2014
This Tuesday day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 26th March 2014
Race D @ 11:16: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
No lanes drawn for this race (yet) |
Race D @ 11:16: Time trial 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Valerie Kornienko (stroke), Ali Pickering, Tori Skene, Claudia Le Breton + Summer Nanai-Stewart (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Phoebe Stallman (stroke), Stella Hudson, Ciara Flynn, Ashley McCarty-Carnahan + Hannah McMullan (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race E @ 11:16: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
No lanes drawn for this race (yet) |
Race E @ 11:16: Time trial 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
Coached by: Cameron Abbey
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Courtney May & Shaun Taylor
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Alan Whitaker
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Sophie McGill-Smith (stroke), Hannah Hodgkinson, Sarah Manners, Anastasia Burn + Megan Starnes (cox)
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Gina Persico
|
Race R @ 16:38: Quarter-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Phoebe Stallman (stroke), Stella Hudson, Ciara Flynn, Ashley McCarty-Carnahan + Hannah McMullan (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Toby Patton
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Tessa Smith (stroke), Sasha Cullum, Charlotte Anderson-McEwen, Annie Grimes + Claire McCrostie (cox)
Coached by: NELC
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Aleeshia Wilson
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Chloe MacFarlane & Brett Smith
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
Race S @ 16:42: Quarter-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Ariana Lee (stroke), Lea Kreutmayer, Sofia Morrell, Sara Whibley + Tyla Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Alan Whitaker
|
Race T @ 16:46: Quarter-final 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Te Mahara Swanson Hall (stroke), Meg Aitchison, Elizabeth Hughes, Aimee Bennett + Zoe Le Lievre (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink & L Obrien
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Robbie Holmes
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Courtney May & Shaun Taylor
|
Race U @ 16:50: Quarter-final 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Sophie McGill-Smith (stroke), Hannah Hodgkinson, Sarah Manners, Anastasia Burn + Megan Starnes (cox)
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Nicky Staite
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Nikki McLellan
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Thursday, 27th March 2014
Race L @ 13:25: D Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Alan Whitaker
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Courtney May & Shaun Taylor
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Toby Patton
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Sophie McGill-Smith (stroke), Hannah Hodgkinson, Sarah Manners, Anastasia Burn + Megan Starnes (cox)
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
Race M @ 13:30: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas
|
|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Te Mahara Swanson Hall (stroke), Meg Aitchison, Elizabeth Hughes, Aimee Bennett + Zoe Le Lievre (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Phoebe Stallman (stroke), Stella Hudson, Ciara Flynn, Ashley McCarty-Carnahan + Hannah McMullan (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Nicky Staite
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
Race N @ 13:35: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Ariana Lee (stroke), Lea Kreutmayer, Sofia Morrell, Sara Whibley + Tyla Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Robbie Holmes
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Aleeshia Wilson
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
Race O @ 13:40: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Tessa Smith (stroke), Sasha Cullum, Charlotte Anderson-McEwen, Annie Grimes + Claire McCrostie (cox)
Coached by: NELC
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Nikki McLellan
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink & L Obrien
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Chloe MacFarlane & Brett Smith
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 28th March 2014
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 29th March 2014
Race A @ 08:25: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Ariana Lee (stroke), Lea Kreutmayer, Sofia Morrell, Sara Whibley + Tyla Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Tessa Smith (stroke), Sasha Cullum, Charlotte Anderson-McEwen, Annie Grimes + Claire McCrostie (cox)
Coached by: NELC
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink & L Obrien
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Nikki McLellan
|
Race B @ 08:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Robbie Holmes
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Chloe MacFarlane & Brett Smith
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Aleeshia Wilson
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social