Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2014 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 24th March 2014
Race Z @ 11:40: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Smith
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Roger Batley
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
Race A @ 11:44: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SHAK
Hamish Blackhall (stroke), Sebastian Serrano-Valladares, Sasha Rowell, Zoran Sulenta + Massimo Nicholas (cox)
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid & Alex Dawson
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Peter O'connor
|
Race B @ 11:48: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Joseph Findlay & Mark Day
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: James Entwisle
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Bill Campbell & Glynn Davies
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
Race C @ 11:52: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Sean van Nieuwenhuizen (stroke), Cole Starling, Mathew Bennett, Tom Coleman + Tyla Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen (cox)
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Ross Tong & Kieran McGirr
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
George Satterthwaite (stroke), Tobias Robertshawe, Ben Wade, Robert Clifford + Jonathon Calder (cox)
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Peter O'connor
|
|
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Mattson Darrah (stroke), Liam Hawthorne, David Sheppard, Marcus Johnstone + Brodie Lochore-Pye (cox)
Coached by: Richard Sheppard & Scott McGill
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 25th March 2014
This Tuesday day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 26th March 2014
Race Z @ 09:24: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
No lanes drawn for this race (yet) |
Race Z @ 09:24: Time trial 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Peter O'connor
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Smith
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Ross Tong & Kieran McGirr
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Race A @ 09:24: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
No lanes drawn for this race (yet) |
Race A @ 09:24: Time trial 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Sean van Nieuwenhuizen (stroke), Cole Starling, Mathew Bennett, Tom Coleman + Tyla Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen (cox)
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Joseph Findlay & Mark Day
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Roger Batley
|
Race B @ 09:24: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
No lanes drawn for this race (yet) |
Race B @ 09:24: Time trial 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Mattson Darrah (stroke), Liam Hawthorne, David Sheppard, Marcus Johnstone + Brodie Lochore-Pye (cox)
Coached by: Richard Sheppard & Scott McGill
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: James Entwisle
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
George Satterthwaite (stroke), Tobias Robertshawe, Ben Wade, Robert Clifford + Jonathon Calder (cox)
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Peter O'connor
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
Thursday, 27th March 2014
Race R @ 11:45: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
George Satterthwaite (stroke), Tobias Robertshawe, Ben Wade, Robert Clifford + Jonathon Calder (cox)
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Peter O'connor
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Roger Batley
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Bill Campbell & Glynn Davies
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Smith
|
|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Sean van Nieuwenhuizen (stroke), Cole Starling, Mathew Bennett, Tom Coleman + Tyla Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen (cox)
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: James Entwisle
|
Race S @ 11:50: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Joseph Findlay & Mark Day
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Peter O'connor
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid & Alex Dawson
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
Friday, 28th March 2014
Race W @ 12:25: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Roger Batley
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: James Entwisle
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Sean van Nieuwenhuizen (stroke), Cole Starling, Mathew Bennett, Tom Coleman + Tyla Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen (cox)
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
Race X @ 12:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
George Satterthwaite (stroke), Tobias Robertshawe, Ben Wade, Robert Clifford + Jonathon Calder (cox)
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Peter O'connor
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Peter O'connor
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid & Alex Dawson
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Smith
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Joseph Findlay & Mark Day
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Bill Campbell & Glynn Davies
|
Saturday, 29th March 2014
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social