Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Michaela Townshend (stroke), Kerri-Ann Sinclair, Georgia Smith, Rianna Maxwell + Irene Souness (cox)
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
||||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
||||
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
||||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas
|
||||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton & Neil Gibb
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton & Neil Gibb
|
||||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydelay
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink & L Obrien
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Jason Paris-Oswald
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Kristian Barbarich
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Kristian Barbarich
|
||||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydelay
|
||||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
||||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Poppie Gerber
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
||||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
||||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Michaela Townshend (stroke), Kerri-Ann Sinclair, Georgia Smith, Rianna Maxwell + Irene Souness (cox)
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton & Neil Gibb
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|||
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink & L Obrien
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydelay
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton & Neil Gibb
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydelay
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Jason Paris-Oswald
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Michaela Townshend (stroke), Kerri-Ann Sinclair, Georgia Smith, Rianna Maxwell + Irene Souness (cox)
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
|
|||
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Te Mahara Swanson Hall (stroke), Meg Aitchison, Elizabeth Hughes, Aimee Bennett + Zoe Le Lievre (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton & Neil Gibb
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Poppie Gerber
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Kristian Barbarich
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydelay
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink & L Obrien
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton & Neil Gibb
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
Coached by: Caroline Delong
|
Time trial 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
|
|||
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton & Neil Gibb
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Jason Paris-Oswald
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Poppie Gerber
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydelay
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Kristian Barbarich
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Kristian Barbarich
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay
|
Social