Race schedule: Maadi
This is the race schedule for the 2014 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Wednesday, 26th March 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
A | 1 | B U17 1X time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
B | 1 | B U17 1X repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
B | 1 | B U17 1X time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
C | 08:04 | 2 | G U17 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
C | 2 | G U17 4+ time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
D | 2 | G U17 4+ repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
D | 2 | G U17 4+ time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
E | 2 | G U17 4+ repechage |
Race: 3 | |||
E | 2 | G U17 4+ time trial |
Race: 3 | |||
F | 08:12 | 3 | B U15 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Quarter-Final; 3-6->E Final | |
F | 3 | B U15 2X time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
G | 3 | B U15 2X repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
G | 3 | B U15 2X time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
H | 08:18 | 4 | G U15 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
H | 4 | G U15 4X+ time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
I | 4 | G U15 4X+ repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
I | 4 | G U15 4X+ time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
J | 4 | G U15 4X+ repechage |
Race: 3 | |||
J | 4 | G U15 4X+ time trial |
Race: 3 | |||
K | 08:26 | 5 | B U18 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final | |
K | 5 | B U18 2- time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
L | 5 | B U18 2- repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
L | 5 | B U18 2- time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
M | 08:32 | 6 | G U18 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
M | 6 | G U18 2X time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
N | 6 | G U18 2X repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
N | 6 | G U18 2X time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
O | 08:38 | 7 | B U16 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
O | 7 | B U16 4X+ time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
P | 7 | B U16 4X+ repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
P | 7 | B U16 4X+ time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
Q | 7 | B U16 4X+ repechage |
Race: 3 | |||
Q | 7 | B U16 4X+ time trial |
Race: 3 | |||
R | 08:46 | 8 | G U16 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
R | 8 | G U16 1X time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
S | 8 | G U16 1X repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
S | 8 | G U16 1X time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
T | 08:52 | 9 | B N18 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
T | 9 | B N18 2X time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
U | 9 | B N18 2X repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
U | 9 | B N18 2X time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
V | 9 | B N18 2X repechage |
Race: 3 | |||
V | 9 | B N18 2X time trial |
Race: 3 | |||
W | 09:16 | 11 | G U17 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | |
W | 11 | G U17 4X+ time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
X | 11 | G U17 4X+ repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
X | 11 | G U17 4X+ time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
Y | 11 | G U17 4X+ repechage |
Race: 3 | |||
Y | 11 | G U17 4X+ time trial |
Race: 3 | |||
Z | 09:24 | 12 | B L18 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
Z | 12 | B L18 4+ time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
A | 12 | B L18 4+ repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
A | 12 | B L18 4+ time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
B | 12 | B L18 4+ repechage |
Race: 3 | |||
B | 12 | B L18 4+ time trial |
Race: 3 | |||
C | 09:32 | 13 | G U15 4+ repechage |
Bruce Fraser | Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated |
C | 13 | G U15 4+ time trial |
Bruce Fraser | Race: 1 | ||
D | 13 | G U15 4+ repechage |
Bruce Fraser | Race: 2 | ||
D | 13 | G U15 4+ time trial |
Bruce Fraser | Race: 2 | ||
E | 13 | G U15 4+ repechage |
Bruce Fraser | Race: 3 | ||
E | 13 | G U15 4+ time trial |
Bruce Fraser | Race: 3 | ||
F | 09:44 | 14 | B U18 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final | |
F | 14 | B U18 4X+ time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
G | 14 | B U18 4X+ repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
G | 14 | B U18 4X+ time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
H | 09:50 | 15 | G U18 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final | |
H | 15 | G U18 2- time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
I | 15 | G U18 2- repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
I | 15 | G U18 2- time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
J | 09:56 | 16 | B U16 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
J | 16 | B U16 4+ time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
K | 16 | B U16 4+ repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
K | 16 | B U16 4+ time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
L | 16 | B U16 4+ repechage |
Race: 3 | |||
L | 16 | B U16 4+ time trial |
Race: 3 | |||
M | 10:04 | 17 | G U16 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final | |
M | 17 | G U16 8+ time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
N | 17 | G U16 8+ repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
N | 17 | G U16 8+ time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
O | 10:10 | 17A | B E N18 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
O | 17A | B E N18 8+ time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
P | 10:14 | 18 | G L18 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
P | 18 | G L18 4+ time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
Q | 10:18 | 19 | B U17 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Quarter-Final; 3-6->E Final | |
Q | 19 | B U17 2X time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
R | 19 | B U17 2X repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
R | 19 | B U17 2X time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
S | 10:24 | 20 | G U17 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Quarter; 3,4->E Final; 5,6->F Final | |
S | 20 | G U17 1X time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
T | 20 | G U17 1X repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
T | 20 | G U17 1X time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
U | 20 | G U17 1X repechage |
Race: 3 | |||
U | 20 | G U17 1X time trial |
Race: 3 | |||
V | 20 | G U17 1X repechage |
Race: 4 | |||
V | 20 | G U17 1X time trial |
Race: 4 | |||
W | 10:34 | 21 | B U15 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
W | 21 | B U15 8+ time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
X | 10:42 | 22 | G N18 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
X | 22 | G N18 2X time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
Y | 22 | G N18 2X repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
Y | 22 | G N18 2X time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
Z | 11:04 | 23 | B U18 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
Z | 23 | B U18 4+ time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
A | 23 | B U18 4+ repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
A | 23 | B U18 4+ time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
B | 23 | B U18 4+ repechage |
Race: 3 | |||
B | 23 | B U18 4+ time trial |
Race: 3 | |||
C | 11:12 | 24 | G U18 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | |
C | 24 | G U18 4+ time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
D | 11:16 | 25 | G U16 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
D | 25 | G U16 4X+ time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
E | 25 | G U16 4X+ repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
E | 25 | G U16 4X+ time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
F | 11:22 | 26 | B U16 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->Quarter-Final; 2,3->E Final | |
F | 26 | B U16 2X time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
G | 26 | B U16 2X repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
G | 26 | B U16 2X time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
H | 26 | B U16 2X repechage |
Race: 3 | |||
H | 26 | B U16 2X time trial |
Race: 3 | |||
I | 11:38 | 27 | G U18 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | |
I | 27 | G U18 1X time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
J | 27 | G U18 1X repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
J | 27 | G U18 1X time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
K | 27 | G U18 1X repechage |
Race: 3 | |||
K | 27 | G U18 1X time trial |
Race: 3 | |||
L | 11:44 | 28 | B U18 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
L | 28 | B U18 1X time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
M | 28 | B U18 1X repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
M | 28 | B U18 1X time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
N | 11:48 | 29 | G U15 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Quarter-Final; 3-6->E Final | |
N | 29 | G U15 2X time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
O | 29 | G U15 2X repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
O | 29 | G U15 2X time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
P | 11:54 | 30 | B U15 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
P | 30 | B U15 4X+ time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
Q | 30 | B U15 4X+ repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
Q | 30 | B U15 4X+ time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
R | 30 | B U15 4X+ repechage |
Race: 3 | |||
R | 30 | B U15 4X+ time trial |
Race: 3 | |||
S | 12:02 | 31 | G U17 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
S | 31 | G U17 8+ time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
T | 12:06 | 32 | B U17 4+ repechage |
John McGartland Plumbing | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final |
T | 32 | B U17 4+ time trial |
John McGartland Plumbing | Race: 1 | ||
U | 32 | B U17 4+ repechage |
John McGartland Plumbing | Race: 2 | ||
U | 32 | B U17 4+ time trial |
John McGartland Plumbing | Race: 2 | ||
V | 12:14 | 33 | G L18 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
V | 33 | G L18 2X time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
W | 33 | G L18 2X repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
W | 33 | G L18 2X time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
X | 33 | G L18 2X repechage |
Race: 3 | |||
X | 33 | G L18 2X time trial |
Race: 3 | |||
Y | 12:22 | 34 | B L18 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | |
Y | 34 | B L18 2X time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
Z | 34 | B L18 2X repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
Z | 34 | B L18 2X time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
A | 34 | B L18 2X repechage |
Race: 3 | |||
A | 34 | B L18 2X time trial |
Race: 3 | |||
B | 12:30 | 35 | G U16 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
B | 35 | G U16 4+ time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
C | 35 | G U16 4+ repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
C | 35 | G U16 4+ time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
D | 35 | G U16 4+ repechage |
Race: 3 | |||
D | 35 | G U16 4+ time trial |
Race: 3 | |||
E | 12:38 | 36 | B U16 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final | |
E | 36 | B U16 8+ time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
F | 36 | B U16 8+ repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
F | 36 | B U16 8+ time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
G | 12:44 | 37 | G U18 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final | |
G | 37 | G U18 4X+ time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
H | 37 | G U18 4X+ repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
H | 37 | G U18 4X+ time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
I | 12:54 | 38 | B U18 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | |
I | 38 | B U18 2X time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
J | 38 | B U18 2X repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
J | 38 | B U18 2X time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
K | 38 | B U18 2X repechage |
Race: 3 | |||
K | 38 | B U18 2X time trial |
Race: 3 | |||
L | 13:02 | 39 | G U15 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
L | 39 | G U15 8+ time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
M | 39 | G U15 8+ repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
M | 39 | G U15 8+ time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
N | 13:08 | 40 | B U15 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
N | 40 | B U15 4+ time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
O | 40 | B U15 4+ repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
O | 40 | B U15 4+ time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
P | 40 | B U15 4+ repechage |
Race: 3 | |||
P | 40 | B U15 4+ time trial |
Race: 3 | |||
Q | 13:16 | 41 | G U17 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Quarter; 3,4->E Final; 5,6->F Final | |
Q | 41 | G U17 2X time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
R | 41 | G U17 2X repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
R | 41 | G U17 2X time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
S | 41 | G U17 2X repechage |
Race: 3 | |||
S | 41 | G U17 2X time trial |
Race: 3 | |||
T | 41 | G U17 2X repechage |
Race: 4 | |||
T | 41 | G U17 2X time trial |
Race: 4 | |||
N | 13:26 | 42 | B U17 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | |
N | 42 | B U17 4X+ time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
U | 42 | B U17 4X+ repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
U | 42 | B U17 4X+ time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
V | 42 | B U17 4X+ repechage |
Race: 3 | |||
V | 42 | B U17 4X+ time trial |
Race: 3 | |||
W | 13:34 | 43 | G N18 4+ repechage |
Ray Frew | Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated |
W | 43 | G N18 4+ time trial |
Ray Frew | Race: 1 | ||
X | 43 | G N18 4+ repechage |
Ray Frew | Race: 2 | ||
X | 43 | G N18 4+ time trial |
Ray Frew | Race: 2 | ||
Y | 43 | G N18 4+ repechage |
Ray Frew | Race: 3 | ||
Y | 43 | G N18 4+ time trial |
Ray Frew | Race: 3 | ||
Z | 13:40 | 44 | B N18 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
Z | 44 | B N18 4+ time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
A | 44 | B N18 4+ repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
A | 44 | B N18 4+ time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
B | 44 | B N18 4+ repechage |
Race: 3 | |||
B | 44 | B N18 4+ time trial |
Race: 3 | |||
C | 13:46 | 45 | G U16 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Quarter; 3,4->E Final; 5,6->F Final | |
C | 45 | G U16 2X time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
D | 45 | G U16 2X repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
D | 45 | G U16 2X time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
E | 45 | G U16 2X repechage |
Race: 3 | |||
E | 45 | G U16 2X time trial |
Race: 3 | |||
F | 45 | G U16 2X repechage |
Race: 4 | |||
F | 45 | G U16 2X time trial |
Race: 4 | |||
G | 13:54 | 46 | B U16 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
G | 46 | B U16 1X time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
H | 46 | B U16 1X repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
H | 46 | B U16 1X time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
I | 13:58 | 47 | G U18 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | |
I | 47 | G U18 8+ time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
J | 14:00 | 48 | B U18 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final | |
J | 48 | B U18 8+ time trial |
Race: 1 | |||
K | 48 | B U18 8+ repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
K | 48 | B U18 8+ time trial |
Race: 2 | |||
L | 14:30 | 1 | B U17 1X quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | |
M | 14:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 14:38 | Race: 3 | ||||
O | 14:42 | Race: 4 | ||||
P | 14:46 | 3 | B U15 2X final |
Race: E | ||
Q | 14:50 | 3 | B U15 2X quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | |
R | 14:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 14:58 | Race: 3 | ||||
T | 15:02 | Race: 4 | ||||
U | 15:06 | 6 | G U18 2X quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | |
V | 15:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 15:14 | Race: 3 | ||||
X | 15:18 | Race: 4 | ||||
Y | 15:22 | 8 | G U16 1X quarter-final |
Race: 4 | ||
Z | 15:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 15:30 | Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | |||
B | 15:34 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 15:38 | 19 | B U17 2X final |
Race: E | ||
D | 15:42 | 19 | B U17 2X quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | |
E | 15:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 15:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
G | 15:55 | Race: 3 | ||||
H | 15:58 | 20 | G U17 1X final |
Race: F | ||
I | 16:02 | Race: E | ||||
J | 16:06 | 20 | G U17 1X quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | |
K | 16:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 16:14 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 16:18 | Race: 4 | ||||
N | 16:22 | 22 | G N18 2X quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | |
O | 16:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 16:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 16:34 | Race: 4 | ||||
R | 16:38 | 25 | G U16 4X+ quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | |
S | 16:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 16:46 | Race: 3 | ||||
U | 16:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
V | 17:40 | 26 | B U16 2X final |
Race: E | ||
W | 17:44 | 26 | B U16 2X quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | |
X | 17:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 17:52 | Race: 3 | ||||
Z | 17:56 | Race: 4 | ||||
A | 18:00 | 28 | B U18 1X quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | |
B | 18:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 18:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 18:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 18:16 | 29 | G U15 2X final |
Race: E | ||
F | 18:20 | 29 | G U15 2X quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | |
G | 18:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 18:28 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 18:32 | Race: 4 | ||||
J | 18:35 | 27 | G U18 1X quarter-final |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
K | 18:36 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
L | 18:37 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
M | 18:38 | Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Social